Wealthspring Capital LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 23 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERPRIVATE INVTS PARTNERS | $15.4M | 1,557,100 | - | new | NEW | ||
| TEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION I | $14.9M | 1,488,350 | - | new | NEW | ||
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | $14.8M | 1,476,408 | - | new | NEW | ||
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | CUB | $13.8M | 1,285,522 | +0.09pp | 8q | +9.3%+$1.2M | |
| CARTESIAN GROWTH CORP IV | CGCFU | $13.5M | 1,349,229 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP II | GUACW | $11.0M | 1,088,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | APMCR | $9.7M | 963,290 | - | new | NEW | |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | ITHA | $8.6M | 860,530 | - | new | NEW | |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | PACH | $7.9M | 776,258 | -0.25pp | 4q | -7.8%-$667.5K | |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | INAC | $7.9M | 769,560 | -0.10pp | 3q | -0.7%-$57.5K | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAG | $7.7M | 748,689 | -0.19pp | 4q | -5.2%-$426.7K | |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | FACT | $7.7M | 725,870 | -0.09pp | 6q | HELD | |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | ALDF | $7.7M | 721,520 | -0.10pp | 6q | -0.5%-$39.1K | |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | LPAA | $7.5M | 689,780 | -0.09pp | 8q | -0.9%-$69.4K | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHO | $7.4M | 736,510 | - | new | NEW | |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | TACH | $7.0M | 669,405 | -0.21pp | 4q | -7.4%-$554.0K | |
| WILCO 63 CORP | WLCOU | $6.8M | 681,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | $6.3M | 636,319 | - | new | NEW | ||
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | KOYN | $6.1M | 601,070 | -0.08pp | 3q | HELD | |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | NWAX | $5.9M | 580,910 | -0.13pp | 2q | -4.4%-$271.9K | |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | NTWO | $5.8M | 547,054 | -0.08pp | 6q | -1.5%-$90.5K | |
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | $5.8M | 575,049 | - | new | NEW | ||
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | NPAC | $5.5M | 534,255 | -0.21pp | 4q | -10.0%-$617.9K | |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIII | $5.5M | 551,820 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | $5.4M | 534,400 | - | new | NEW | ||
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCX | $5.3M | 511,520 | -0.08pp | 4q | -1.5%-$78.4K | |
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | MBVI | $5.2M | 517,108 | -0.14pp | 3q | -5.8%-$321.1K | |
| GORES HOLDINGS XI INC | GHXIU | $5.1M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | FIGX | $5.0M | 492,010 | -0.08pp | 3q | -2.3%-$117.8K | |
| APEX TREAS CORP | APXT | $4.9M | 491,890 | -0.06pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESH | $4.9M | 493,584 | -0.05pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | SUMAR | $4.8M | 484,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | OBA | $4.6M | 450,960 | -0.06pp | 3q | HELD | |
| RMG ML SPORTS HOLDINGS | SHOTU | $4.5M | 454,244 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENN | $4.5M | 440,480 | -0.06pp | 4q | -0.8%-$36.0K | |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZL | $4.5M | 435,927 | +0.38pp | 5q | +70.2%+$1.9M | |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | CRAQ | $4.4M | 429,620 | -0.05pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SNOW ROTHSCHILD ACQUISITION | ISNRW | $4.3M | 428,490 | - | new | NEW | |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | JACS | $4.2M | 397,783 | -0.06pp | 5q | -0.6%-$27.1K | |
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | MZYX-WT | $4.2M | 424,252 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | BLZR | $4.2M | 415,161 | -0.18pp | 3q | -11.6%-$549.4K | |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | BLRK | $4.2M | 418,888 | -0.08pp | 2q | -2.6%-$110.8K | |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | MKLY | $4.2M | 409,096 | +0.02pp | 3q | +7.7%+$298.0K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $4.0M | 400,440 | -0.05pp | 3q | -0.6%-$22.4K | |
| LONG TABLE GROWTH CORP | LTGRW | $4.0M | 400,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | POLE | $3.9M | 362,490 | -0.05pp | 7q | HELD | |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | $3.8M | 388,810 | - | new | NEW | ||
| TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | $3.8M | 381,684 | - | new | NEW | ||
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | LAFA | $3.8M | 372,280 | -0.05pp | 2q | -0.6%-$23.4K | |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | RNGT | $3.7M | 366,870 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | HVII | $3.7M | 353,542 | +0.42pp | 5q | +112.1%+$2.0M | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAA | $3.3M | 336,480 | - | new | NEW | |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | LATA | $3.2M | 317,520 | -0.04pp | 3q | -1.0%-$31.3K | |
| BTC DEV CORP | BDCI | $3.1M | 312,752 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | AXIN | $3.1M | 302,550 | -0.04pp | 4q | -1.1%-$34.1K | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQ | $3.0M | 298,830 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | DNMX | $2.9M | 294,300 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ENERGY TRANSITION SPL OPPORT | $2.9M | 293,341 | - | new | NEW | ||
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQ | $2.9M | 280,123 | +0.41pp | 4q | +180.3%+$1.9M | |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | ZKP | $2.9M | 289,800 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | VACI | $2.8M | 276,985 | -0.05pp | 2q | -3.8%-$111.4K | |
| FOREFRONT TECHNOLOGY HOLDING | $2.8M | 270,835 | - | new | NEW | ||
| CALISA ACQUISITION CORP | ALIS | $2.7M | 265,290 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOX | $2.6M | 260,000 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRAN | $2.5M | 248,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | $2.5M | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | DYOR | $2.5M | 244,900 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | COPL | $2.4M | 234,732 | flat | 4q | +4.2%+$99.1K | |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | FERA | $2.4M | 230,750 | -0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | RFAM | $2.4M | 241,170 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV IN | CEPF | $2.4M | 226,675 | -0.05pp | 4q | -5.5%-$137.5K | |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | HCAC | $2.3M | 233,679 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | AACI | $2.3M | 229,040 | - | new | NEW | |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | IGAC | $2.3M | 228,530 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | LEGO | $2.3M | 230,091 | - | new | NEW | |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | TDWD | $2.3M | 226,800 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSAC | $2.3M | 225,000 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | SBXD | $2.2M | 207,565 | -0.03pp | 7q | HELD | |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | TWLV | $2.2M | 224,190 | - | new | NEW | |
| METALS ACQUISITION CORP II | MTAL-WT | $2.1M | 205,851 | - | new | NEW | |
| PLUTONIAN ACQUISITION CORP I | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | CAES | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | PAII | $2.0M | 197,570 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| YORKVILLE INTL CAP CORP | $2.0M | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | $1.9M | 189,420 | - | new | NEW | ||
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP II | CMIIU | $1.9M | 180,800 | flat | 2q | -1.3%-$25.4K | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | IACOW | $1.9M | 190,827 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | LPBB | $1.8M | 167,634 | -0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | AEXA | $1.8M | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | SOCA | $1.7M | 170,404 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | ALUB | $1.7M | 172,300 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS V INC | CEPV | $1.7M | 167,150 | -0.07pp | 3q | -12.5%-$247.0K | |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | ARCI | $1.6M | 160,960 | - | new | NEW | |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | BIXI | $1.6M | 158,200 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | GSHR | $1.6M | 151,112 | -0.02pp | 5q | -1.3%-$20.6K | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | $1.6M | 148,765 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | SBXE | $1.3M | 124,983 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIV | $1.1M | 107,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| WILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CRP | WLIIU | $851.8K | 82,300 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | KRAQ | $782.0K | 78,204 | - | new | NEW | |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | FTRA-UN | $506.5K | 50,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| KENSINGTON CAP ACQUISITION | $424.5K | 369,102 | - | new | NEW | ||
| FACTORIAL ENERGY INC | $357.2K | 262,622 | - | new | NEW | ||
| SPARK I ACQUISITION CORP | SPKLW | $302.7K | 127,450 | +0.06pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HENNESSY CAP INVT CORP VII | HVIIR | $264.9K | 680,940 | +0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | CUBWW | $252.8K | 683,145 | +0.04pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II | XRPNW | $247.2K | 290,865 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TITAN ACQUISITION CORP | TACHW | $240.0K | 369,155 | +0.03pp | 4q | HELD | |
| INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO | IPCXR | $238.7K | 530,450 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | FACTW | $200.7K | 334,470 | +0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP | RANGR | $196.3K | 700,922 | -0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVACW | $190.3K | 107,208 | +0.01pp | 3q | -23.8%-$59.5K | |
| NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP | NWAXWS | $185.1K | 308,510 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CENTURION ACQUISITION CORP | ALFUW | $182.0K | 787,336 | +0.02pp | 8q | -0.5% | |
| CALISA ACQUISITION CORP | ALISR | $167.2K | 274,090 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | GRAFWS | $152.4K | 401,015 | +0.02pp | 8q | -0.6% | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAGW | $151.9K | 421,800 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | GPATW | $144.3K | 759,264 | +0.01pp | 8q | -0.6% | |
| TRANSLATIONAL DEV ACQUISITIO | TDACW | $143.7K | 100,840 | +0.03pp | 5q | -1.5%-$2.1K | |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | NHICW | $130.9K | 63,851 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| SUMA ACQUISITION CORP | $130.8K | 484,600 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ALDEL FINL II INC | ALDFW | $124.9K | 430,646 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISIT II CORP | IRHOR | $118.6K | 737,680 | - | new | NEW | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | AXINR | $114.6K | 304,500 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP IV | $111.3K | 327,393 | - | new | NEW | ||
| NEWHOLD INVTS CORP IV | $109.3K | 191,683 | - | new | NEW | ||
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACOW | $106.8K | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | ITHAW | $103.3K | 430,265 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP | CRAQR | $99.6K | 432,870 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| IB ACQUISITION CORP | IBACR | $97.9K | 851,160 | flat | 9q | -0.9% | |
| PIONEER ACQUISITION I CORP | PACHW | $94.6K | 438,577 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| EINRIDE AB | $92.2K | 153,695 | - | new | NEW | ||
| SIM ACQUISITION CORP. I | SIMAW | $90.4K | 361,599 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENNW | $87.9K | 248,000 | flat | 4q | -0.8% | |
| INDIGO ACQUISITION CORP | INACR | $85.0K | 772,360 | flat | 3q | -0.7% | |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | VACIWS | $84.1K | 93,461 | +0.01pp | 2q | -2.6%-$2.3K | |
| METALS ACQUISITION CORP II | $75.5K | 68,617 | - | new | NEW | ||
| MOZAYYX ACQUISITION CORP | $74.5K | 106,063 | - | new | NEW | ||
| M3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI CO | MBVIW | $74.1K | 185,186 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| APEX TREAS CORP | APXTW | $73.8K | 245,945 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP II | RFAIR | $73.6K | 736,038 | flat | 8q | -0.6% | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | EGHAR | $73.4K | 203,720 | flat | 4q | -1.7%-$1.3K | |
| LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP | LPAAW | $73.0K | 383,840 | flat | 8q | -0.8% | |
| MCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORP | MKLYR | $72.1K | 379,340 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| FIFTH ERA ACQUISITION CORP I | FERAR | $72.0K | 261,450 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO | HCACR | $71.7K | 247,100 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | FIGXW | $71.1K | 253,950 | flat | 3q | -1.2% | |
| BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I | BLUWW | $67.1K | 183,206 | flat | 4q | -0.5% | |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIIIWS | $66.9K | 185,806 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRG LATIN AMER ACQUIS CORP | $66.1K | 388,810 | - | new | NEW | ||
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | NPACW | $65.5K | 251,751 | flat | 4q | -0.5% | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP | BLZRW | $62.6K | 156,226 | flat | 3q | -1.2% | |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I | RNGTW | $62.5K | 183,685 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| TAVIA ACQUISITION CORP | TAVIR | $62.4K | 624,304 | -0.01pp | 6q | -1.5% | |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | KOYNW | $58.9K | 292,840 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| JACKSON ACQUISITION CO II | JACSRT | $58.5K | 417,163 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRANR | $55.9K | 248,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZLR | $53.7K | 330,625 | flat | 5q | -0.8% | |
| PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. | PAIIWS | $53.2K | 106,395 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOXW | $51.4K | 130,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| NEWBURY STR II ACQUISITION C | NTWOW | $50.9K | 274,017 | flat | 6q | -1.4% | |
| OXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTD | OBAWW | $49.4K | 231,935 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| MESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORP | MESHW | $49.3K | 164,528 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQW | $49.3K | 149,415 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| BLUEROCK ACQUISITION CORP | BLRKW | $48.6K | 138,793 | flat | 2q | -3.2%-$1.6K | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAAW | $45.4K | 168,240 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAYSON ACQUISITION CORP | CAPNR | $43.8K | 184,200 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | PMTRW | $42.3K | 46,950 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| INVEST GREEN ACQUISITION COR | IGACR | $41.2K | 228,530 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | DNMXW | $40.5K | 147,150 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ANDRETTI ACQUISITION CORP II | POLEW | $40.3K | 191,840 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSCW | $39.5K | 196,311 | flat | 5q | -0.7% | |
| SOULPOWER ACQUISITION CORP | SOULRT | $38.6K | 331,440 | -0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I | MACIW | $38.3K | 293,690 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQW | $38.1K | 101,400 | flat | 4q | -1.8% | |
| GALATA ACQUISITION CORP II | LATAW | $37.2K | 105,840 | flat | 3q | -1.0% | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | LEGOWS | $35.3K | 76,697 | - | new | NEW | |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | GTENW | $34.3K | 46,399 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | GSHRW | $34.1K | 118,601 | flat | 5q | -0.8% | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III | AACIW | $33.8K | 114,520 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUANTUM LEAP ACQUISITION COR | $32.5K | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP | VLOSW | $32.2K | 87,075 | flat | 7q | -37.3%-$19.2K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMIIR | $32.0K | 400,440 | flat | 3q | -0.6% | |
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | DYORW | $31.8K | 122,450 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. | LPBBW | $30.9K | 89,557 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| BTC DEV CORP | BDCIW | $29.9K | 84,740 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSACW | $29.2K | 56,250 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | TWLVR | $29.2K | 224,190 | - | new | NEW | |
| TAILWIND 2.0 ACQUISITION COR | TDWDR | $28.4K | 226,800 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| DT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION CO | DTSQR | $27.8K | 253,000 | flat | 7q | -0.9% | |
| LAFAYETTE ACQUISITION CORP | LAFAR | $27.5K | 379,070 | flat | 2q | -0.6% | |
| RF ACQUISITION CORP III | RFAMR | $26.5K | 241,170 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIVW | $26.2K | 26,800 | - | new | NEW | |
| BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI | BIXIW | $25.2K | 79,650 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| LAFAYETTE DIGITAL ACQUISITIO | ZKPW | $25.2K | 74,090 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | ALUBWS | $23.1K | 57,764 | flat | 2q | -1.4% | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | $21.6K | 63,609 | - | new | NEW | ||
| SOLARIUS CAPITAL ACQU CORP | SOCAW | $21.6K | 86,362 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| JENA ACQUISITION CORP II | JENART | $20.5K | 120,800 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | ARCIW | $20.5K | 40,870 | - | new | NEW | |
| VERAXA BIOTECH AG | $20.4K | 185,330 | - | new | NEW | ||
| BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP | BEAGR | $15.9K | 54,865 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP IV | SBXDWS | $12.3K | 77,152 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| SILVERBOX CORP V | SBXEWS | $11.7K | 41,661 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP | COPLWS | $9.9K | 115,511 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| KRAKACQUISITION CORPORATION | KRAQW | $9.2K | 19,551 | - | new | NEW | |
| KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORP | KVACW | $3.8K | 185,600 | flat | 10q | -1.1% | |
| BAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORP | BAYAR | $1.8K | 25,000 | flat | 5q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holding & Investment | $254.5M | 56.9% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $7.9M | 1.8% |
| Business Services | $7.5M | 1.7% |
| Other sectors | $16.4M | 3.7% |
| Not classified | $161.2M | 36.0% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +2.0% | +14.8% | -12.8% | 92% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.1% | -4.6% | +4.7% | 97% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.5% | +2.4% | -0.9% | 96% |
| Q3 2025 | +0.9% | +7.8% | -7.0% | 98% |
| Q2 2025 | +3.4% | +10.5% | -7.0% | 94% |
| Q1 2025 | +2.2% | -4.6% | +6.8% | 97% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.7% | +2.1% | -0.4% | 98% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.2% | +5.4% | -4.2% | 93% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $447.6M | 208 | 66 | 6 | 55 | 53 | 26.3% | 15 |
| Q1 2026 | $421.3M | 195 | 58 | 0 | 84 | 46 | 25.5% | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $423.6M | 183 | 56 | 2 | 71 | 38 | 27.0% | 36 |
| Q3 2025 | $420.1M | 165 | 62 | 3 | 49 | 41 | 30.3% | 15 |
| Q2 2025 | $378.3M | 144 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 23 | 33.8% | 37 |
| Q1 2025 | $64.9M | 90 | 25 | 3 | 45 | 21 | 52.8% | 32 |
| Q4 2024 | $66.2M | 86 | 30 | 4 | 39 | 22 | 51.8% | 36 |
| Q3 2024 | $81.1M | 78 | 30 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 55.5% | 18 |
| Q2 2024 | $86.0M | 67 | 15 | 10 | 19 | 18 | 57.8% | 36 |
| Q1 2024 | $84.6M | 70 | 15 | 9 | 41 | 16 | 61.9% | 18 |
| Q4 2023 | $76.4M | 71 | 22 | 11 | 31 | 28 | 62.9% | 16 |
| Q3 2023 | $58.5M | 77 | 28 | 19 | 13 | 42 | 65.2% | 19 |
| Q2 2023 | $72.0M | 91 | 26 | 11 | 17 | 52 | 52.1% | 24 |
| Q1 2023 | $61.3M | 117 | 21 | 12 | 39 | 107 | 39.6% | 25 |
| Q4 2022 | $66.8M | 203 | 41 | 8 | 153 | 317 | 22.1% | 39 |
| Q3 2022 | $507.2M | 479 | 38 | 65 | 263 | 39 | 11.9% | 27 |
| Q2 2022 | $532.6M | 480 | 94 | 49 | 286 | 55 | 14.5% | 22 |
| Q1 2022 | $510.2M | 441 | 78 | 81 | 202 | 29 | 14.8% | 40 |
| Q4 2021 | $466.4M | 392 | 118 | 16 | 228 | 40 | 14.4% | 33 |
| Q3 2021 | $414.6M | 314 | 63 | 73 | 148 | 48 | 17.8% | 33 |
| Q2 2021 | $398.7M | 299 | 56 | 89 | 138 | 70 | 19.3% | 125 |
| Q1 2021 | $369.2M | 313 | 206 | 4 | 95 | 60 | 21.7% | 48 |
| Q4 2020 | $201.6M | 167 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.8% | 47 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.