GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II (GSHR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $13.8M | 1,316,188 | 0.03% | 5q | +100.0%+$6.9M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $11.4M | 1,091,570 | 0.83% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.4M | 900,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.0M | 482,440 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.7M | 453,124 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.7M | 449,664 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 430,565 | 0.00% | 5q | +38.6%+$1.3M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.4M | 420,182 | 0.11% | 5q | -3.2%-$145.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.5M | 338,803 | 0.03% | 5q | +117.0%+$1.9M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 281,715 | 0.14% | 5q | -19.5%-$712.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.9M | 280,304 | 0.26% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 278,459 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.7M | 257,137 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.30% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 240,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 240,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -7.1%-$192.3K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 206,257 | 0.02% | 5q | +16.4%+$302.8K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.1M | 203,379 | 0.10% | 5q | +24.2%+$413.6K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.8M | 174,729 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.6M | 151,112 | 0.35% | 5q | -1.3%-$20.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.6M | 150,001 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.5M | 148,200 | 0.04% | 5q | -0.5%-$8.3K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 98,832 | 0.99% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $912.0K | 87,438 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.1%-$10.4K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $376.1K | 36,060 | 0.03% | 3q | -23.6%-$116.2K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $208.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -80.0%-$834.4K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $102.2K | 9,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $82.0K | 7,900 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.5K | 1,008 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $709 | 68 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 5.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $139.6M | 13,379,935 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $129.8M | 12,536,377 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $128.3M | 12,509,983 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $123.4M | 12,149,943 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $114.3M | 11,278,186 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |