Fort Baker Capital Management LP
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC PUT | WBD | $182.8M | 4,444,353 | -2.60pp | 3q | +10.5%+$17.4M | |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | NSC | $98.9M | 314,269 | +3.30pp | 2q | +80.0%+$43.9M | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC PUT | EA | $84.4M | 388,986 | -3.15pp | 3q | -1.6%-$1.3M | |
| AES CORP PUT | AES | $71.9M | 4,787,083 | +0.31pp | 2q | +8.3%+$5.5M | |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | LBRDK | $52.1M | 1,565,549 | +0.50pp | 5q | +87.0%+$24.2M | |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | BCSS | $43.6M | 4,248,685 | +0.03pp | 3q | +6.7%+$2.7M | |
| INVESCO QQQ TR PUT | QQQ | $36.8M | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | CCXI | $35.0M | 2,003,697 | +0.55pp | 2q | -20.5%-$9.0M | |
| GORES HLDGS X INC | GTEN | $34.9M | 3,346,482 | +0.69pp | 5q | +44.5%+$10.8M | |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | CCIX | $31.3M | 2,873,655 | +1.07pp | 9q | +97.4%+$15.4M | |
| SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC | $27.8M | 30,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | CCII | $26.2M | 2,546,827 | +0.59pp | 4q | +53.9%+$9.2M | |
| CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I | CRANU | $25.7M | 2,538,361 | +0.85pp | 3q | +91.2%+$12.3M | |
| STRATEGY INC | $23.3M | 26,900,000 | +0.20pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| MARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDE | $23.2M | 23,500,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| NORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP IN | NWE | $22.8M | 318,094 | +0.05pp | 2q | +1.6%+$362.9K | |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | BBCQ | $21.5M | 2,082,058 | +0.58pp | 2q | +65.4%+$8.5M | |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | $21.3M | 2,000,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ENOVIS CORPORATION | $20.8M | 21,387,000 | -0.11pp | 5q | DEBT | ||
| RITHM ACQUISITION CORP | RAC | $20.4M | 1,950,405 | +1.12pp | 5q | +333.0%+$15.7M | |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | $19.7M | 1,970,838 | - | new | NEW | ||
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | $19.5M | 19,250,000 | +0.71pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| MAKEMYTRIP LIMITED MAURITIUS | $19.3M | 21,125,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | SAAQ | $19.2M | 1,879,820 | +1.13pp | 2q | +435.3%+$15.6M | |
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | PMTR | $16.4M | 1,573,684 | -0.07pp | 5q | HELD | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | $15.8M | 1,379,630 | -0.51pp | 4q | -26.6%-$5.7M | |
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | KBON | $15.1M | 1,499,756 | -0.08pp | 2q | HELD | |
| TANDEM DIABETES CARE INC | $14.4M | 15,000,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | ATII | $14.3M | 1,330,746 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | VACI | $14.0M | 1,365,503 | - | new | NEW | |
| GRAF GLOBAL CORP | GRAF | $13.6M | 1,256,015 | -0.26pp | 3q | -16.1%-$2.6M | |
| CLEANSPARK INC | $13.1M | 10,000,000 | +0.58pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| CRACKER BARREL OLD CTRY STOR | $13.0M | 12,500,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| REDWOOD TRUST INC | $12.3M | 12,126,000 | -0.09pp | 3q | DEBT | ||
| OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III | OACC | $11.8M | 1,105,394 | +0.03pp | 2q | +10.5%+$1.1M | |
| LIVERAMP HLDGS INC CALL | RAMP | $11.6M | 290,823 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMPHASTAR PHARMACEUTICALS IN | $11.4M | 12,500,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | GSHR | $11.4M | 1,091,570 | -0.06pp | 5q | HELD | |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | ||
| GAMESTOP CORP | $10.0M | 9,850,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| CAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NE CALL | CZR | $10.0M | 244,341 | - | new | NEW | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAA | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| PRESIDIO PRODTN CO | FTW | $9.9M | 815,247 | +0.05pp | 2q | +4.6%+$433.8K | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | EGHA | $9.6M | 931,782 | -0.05pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSAC | $9.0M | 890,000 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VARONIS SYS INC | $8.3M | 8,500,000 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | DYOR | $7.7M | 769,129 | -0.04pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | OIM | $7.1M | 702,992 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MARA HOLDINGS INC | $7.0M | 7,000,000 | +0.38pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIII | $7.0M | 700,000 | +0.12pp | 2q | +40.0%+$2.0M | |
| REDFIN CORP | $6.1M | 6,344,000 | -0.03pp | 6q | DEBT | ||
| KEYSTONE ACQUISITION CORP | KEYYW | $6.0M | 600,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | VHCP | $6.0M | 600,000 | -0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| LIBERTY BROADBAND CORP | LBRDA | $5.8M | 175,602 | +0.38pp | 3q | +1310.0%+$5.4M | |
| SUNCRETE INC | RMIX | $5.5M | 245,438 | - | new | NEW | |
| TWO HARBORS INVENTMENT CORPO | TWO | $4.8M | 386,971 | - | new | NEW | |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | KLAR | $4.6M | 225,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| D. BORAL ARC ACQ I CORP. | BCAR | $4.1M | 397,650 | - | new | NEW | |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | DVN | $3.9M | 95,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIV | $3.8M | 375,611 | +0.12pp | 2q | +87.8%+$1.8M | |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | EVAC | $3.3M | 328,000 | -0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOX | $3.3M | 333,223 | -0.09pp | 3q | -23.1%-$1.0M | |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | PCAP | $3.1M | 303,781 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| RE MAX HLDGS INC | RMAX | $2.9M | 291,076 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALDEL FINL II INC | ALDF | $2.7M | 254,193 | -0.18pp | 7q | -44.0%-$2.1M | |
| REPLIGEN CORP | $2.6M | 2,500,000 | -0.39pp | 2q | DEBT | ||
| LIFESTANCE HEALTH GROUP INC | LFST | $2.3M | 216,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| OCTAVE INTELLIGENCE PLC | OCTLF | $2.1M | 130,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | CORZW | $2.1M | 110,771 | -1.06pp | 4q | -93.7%-$31.1M | |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XI | CCXIW | $1.7M | 225,295 | +0.11pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | SPCX | $1.4M | 8,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | IEAG | $1.3M | 133,055 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| BEAZER HOMES USA INC | BZH | $1.1M | 38,400 | - | new | NEW | |
| SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP | SAC | $1.0M | 102,239 | - | new | NEW | |
| SYNTEC OPTICS HLDGS INC | OPTXW | $944.2K | 370,273 | - | new | NEW | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | AXIN | $930.6K | 90,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | BBCQW | $909.4K | 417,149 | +0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| NEWHOLD INVT CORP III | NHIC | $840.3K | 77,163 | - | new | NEW | |
| AIRJOULE TECHNOLOGIES CORP | AIRJW | $703.7K | 541,319 | +0.04pp | 4q | +211.5%+$477.8K | |
| FACT II ACQUISITION CORP | FACT | $626.9K | 58,971 | - | new | NEW | |
| EGH ACQUISITION CORP. | EGHAR | $560.5K | 1,493,658 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| SHUTTERSTOCK INC | SSTK | $413.5K | 29,642 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHURCHILL CAP CORP XII | $340.0K | 199,998 | - | new | NEW | ||
| KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP | KBONW | $281.2K | 374,937 | +0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP | BCSSWS | $276.4K | 406,531 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| GENERAL CATALYST GBL RESIL M | $245.0K | 249,998 | - | new | NEW | ||
| PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I | PMTRW | $239.5K | 266,149 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I | VACIWS | $192.3K | 213,681 | +0.01pp | 3q | +113.7%+$102.3K | |
| GETTY IMAGES HOLDINGS INC | GETY | $188.4K | 219,057 | -0.07pp | 2q | -84.3%-$1.0M | |
| EVOLUTION GLOBAL ACQUISITION | EVOXW | $171.6K | 406,147 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| GESHER ACQUISITION CORP. II | GSHRW | $129.4K | 450,000 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| ALUSSA ENERGY ACQUISIT CORP | ALUBWS | $127.9K | 320,157 | flat | 2q | +25.6%+$26.1K | |
| WEBULL CORP | BULLW | $115.6K | 60,208 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| SPACE ASSET ACQUISITION CORP | SAAQW | $108.3K | 120,307 | flat | 2q | +2.8%+$2.9K | |
| DAEDALUS SPL ACQUISITION COR | DSACW | $102.7K | 197,499 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | DRDBW | $99.1K | 402,823 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP | OIMAW | $96.7K | 117,163 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 | AXINR | $94.1K | 250,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | VHCPW | $94.0K | 199,999 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PARTNER | ATIIW | $90.2K | 41,177 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACK SPADE ACQUISITION III | BIIIWS | $63.3K | 166,666 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| X3 ACQUISITION CORP LTD | XCBEW | $62.2K | 300,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| OTG ACQUISITION CORP. I | OTGAW | $51.4K | 125,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I | SVIVW | $48.8K | 49,999 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| SPARTACUS ACQUISITION CORP I | $45.3K | 86,762 | - | new | NEW | ||
| INSIGHT DIGITAL PARTNERS II | DYORW | $43.5K | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSCW | $43.3K | 215,547 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| COINSHARES PLC | $39.9K | 53,568 | - | new | NEW | ||
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | CCIIW | $35.5K | 50,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | PCAPW | $32.9K | 101,260 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C | IEAGR | $26.0K | 133,055 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| GRABAGUN DIGITAL HLDGS INC | PEWWS | $21.3K | 70,992 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| TRISALUS LIFE SCIENCES INC | TLSIW | $21.1K | 26,374 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II | EVACWS | $6.6K | 16,666 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP | MLAAW | $6.3K | 23,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP. | FIGXW | $3.5K | 12,500 | flat | 4q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Holding & Investment | $356.5M | 26.1% |
| Telecom & Media | $254.7M | 18.6% |
| Software & IT Services | $100.5M | 7.4% |
| Transport & Logistics | $98.9M | 7.2% |
| Utilities | $94.7M | 6.9% |
| Industrials | $37.3M | 2.7% |
| Funds & ETFs | $36.8M | 2.7% |
| Other sectors | $43.4M | 3.2% |
| Not classified | $344.6M | 25.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +5.3% | +14.8% | -9.5% | 63% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.9% | -4.6% | +5.5% | 63% |
| Q4 2025 | -0.7% | +2.4% | -3.1% | 74% |
| Q3 2025 | +1.8% | +7.8% | -6.0% | 61% |
| Q2 2025 | +1.7% | +10.5% | -8.7% | 61% |
| Q1 2023 | +4.7% | +7.0% | -2.4% | 76% |
| Q3 2022 | +3.8% | -5.3% | +9.1% | 93% |
| Q2 2022 | -5.5% | -16.5% | +11.0% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.4B | 116 | 39 | 28 | 9 | 38 | 49.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.3B | 115 | 58 | 25 | 11 | 56 | 53.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $916.0M | 113 | 60 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 38.7% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $632.0M | 88 | 44 | 12 | 3 | 27 | 52.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $581.7M | 71 | 33 | 8 | 16 | 16 | 54.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $484.3M | 54 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 34 | 55.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $621.0M | 65 | 24 | 7 | 26 | 34 | 46.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $607.1M | 75 | 21 | 1 | 27 | 22 | 44.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $903.6M | 76 | 22 | 16 | 15 | 19 | 48.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $734.5M | 73 | 20 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 46.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $841.2M | 85 | 15 | 7 | 58 | 21 | 44.7% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.1B | 91 | 23 | 19 | 9 | 32 | 46.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $751.9M | 100 | 15 | 29 | 10 | 14 | 48.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $481.4M | 99 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 21 | 46.3% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $330.2M | 90 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 41 | 61.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $665.0M | 111 | 15 | 17 | 21 | 18 | 59.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $633.4M | 114 | 26 | 50 | 16 | 13 | 55.1% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $656.5M | 101 | 44 | 37 | 7 | 35 | 53.3% | 47 |
| Q4 2021 | $568.5M | 92 | 40 | 31 | 5 | 51 | 55.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $373.2M | 103 | 53 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 49.1% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $359.0M | 76 | 34 | 13 | 7 | 46 | 53.5% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $364.6M | 88 | 65 | 12 | 6 | 31 | 48.6% | 153 |
| Q4 2020 | $259.3M | 54 | 36 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 75.3% | 50 |
| Q3 2020 | $248.9M | 42 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 64.4% | 51 |
| Q2 2020 | $125.9M | 24 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 17 | 83.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $150.6M | 34 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 73.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $147.1M | 17 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 88.8% | 111 |
| Q3 2019 | $108.4M | 15 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 92.0% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $126.4M | 21 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 79.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $167.4M | 23 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 80.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $186.2M | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.6% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.