AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 (AXINR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$6.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $589.4K | 1,588,622 | 0.00% | 4q | +23.0%+$110.4K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $526.5K | 1,399,039 | 0.07% | 4q | +202.0%+$352.1K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $447.8K | 1,190,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $357.5K | 950,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $343.2K | 925,199 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.9%+$2.9K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $284.5K | 756,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.5%-$16.6K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $244.6K | 650,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $241.2K | 650,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $231.0K | 614,397 | 0.01% | 4q | -13.6%-$36.3K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $230.9K | 613,660 | 0.04% | 4q | +75.3%+$99.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $225.8K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$112.9K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $206.4K | 548,400 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.5%+$8.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $188.2K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $174.5K | 463,650 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.2%-$24.2K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $174.3K | 469,797 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $142.8K | 379,615 | 0.01% | 4q | -7.1%-$11.0K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $126.0K | 334,894 | 0.01% | 4q | -48.5%-$118.5K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $114.6K | 304,500 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $112.9K | 300,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -25.4%-$38.5K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $107.6K | 286,274 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $102.4K | 272,109 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $94.1K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $94.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -70.7%-$226.4K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $87.3K | 231,901 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $84.6K | 224,932 | 0.00% | 4q | -43.8%-$65.8K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $83.6K | 224,318 | 0.00% | 4q | -59.8%-$124.4K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $75.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $74.9K | 199,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -83.9%-$391.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $74.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $65.9K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $65.9K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $65.9K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $65.3K | 173,600 | 0.00% | 4q | -18.0%-$14.3K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $56.4K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.0%-$37.6K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $46.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.6%-$18.6K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $43.0K | 114,372 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.9%-$44.7K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $37.6K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -55.6%-$47.0K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $37.6K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -71.4%-$94.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $35.9K | 96,700 | 0.00% | 4q | -44.7%-$29.0K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $28.7K | 77,285 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $21.1K | 83,838 | 0.00% | 4q | +65.9%+$8.4K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.8K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.3%-$9.4K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $18.0K | 47,100 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $15.0K | 40,424 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $11.5K | 30,618 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $753 | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $6.5M | 17,292,244 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $3.2M | 17,673,052 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $3.6M | 16,898,433 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $2.4M | 15,032,606 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |