RITHM ACQUISITION CORP (RAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $20.7M | 1,980,000 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $20.4M | 1,950,405 | 1.49% | 5q | +333.0%+$15.7M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $15.7M | 1,499,500 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.0M | 1,435,463 | 0.21% | 5q | +2.7%+$395.3K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $14.9M | 1,425,933 | 1.24% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $11.5M | 1,100,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.4M | 1,090,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.3M | 980,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $8.7M | 830,200 | 0.02% | 5q | +493.4%+$7.2M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $8.4M | 805,089 | 0.06% | 5q | +0.6%+$53.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.4M | 800,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $8.0M | 768,000 | 0.40% | new | FIRST |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.6M | 725,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $6.4M | 611,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -18.8%-$1.5M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.7M | 450,307 | 0.12% | 5q | +70.1%+$1.9M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.3M | 412,062 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 406,297 | 0.32% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0M | 385,400 | 0.35% | 5q | +6.9%+$261.5K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.7M | 352,000 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.5M | 336,651 | 0.03% | 2q | +2789.5%+$3.4M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.1M | 298,200 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.7M | 261,900 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 202,450 | 0.10% | 5q | +85.9%+$978.2K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.1M | 200,071 | 0.14% | 5q | -7.2%-$162.4K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 197,598 | 1.99% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 194,200 | 0.01% | 5q | +29.5%+$462.3K |
| Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. | $1.9M | 202,829 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.4M | 136,178 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $859.0K | 83,000 | 0.01% | 5q | +66.0%+$341.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $783.6K | 74,628 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $575.3K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $562.7K | 53,793 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $526.5K | 50,333 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $523.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.7%-$190.4K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $523.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $521.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $434.1K | 41,498 | 0.00% | 4q | -4.6%-$20.9K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $159.5K | 15,250 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $9.3K | 889 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $523 | 50,000? | 0.41% | new |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Fort Baker Capital Management LP SPACwith 2 co-filers | 8.2% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 6.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $234.2M | 22,411,124 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $211.3M | 20,294,964 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $227.4M | 21,890,258 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $208.0M | 20,284,522 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $198.2M | 19,417,460 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |