VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I (VACIWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$5.1M
Reported value
1.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $549.5K | 610,515 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $383.2K | 425,740 | 0.08% | 3q | +156.5%+$233.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $302.0K | 335,567 | 0.00% | 3q | +302.7%+$227.0K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $265.8K | 25,000? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $256.7K | 285,221 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $247.2K | 299,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $223.9K | 248,820 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.2%-$20.1K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $210.0K | 233,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $195.0K | 216,666 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.0%-$100.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $195.0K | 216,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $192.3K | 213,681 | 0.01% | 3q | +113.7%+$102.3K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $192.3K | 233,331 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $166.2K | 184,650 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $150.0K | 166,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $149.7K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $139.2K | 167,854 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $134.9K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -29.8%-$57.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $116.3K | 150,035 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $110.5K | 133,331 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $102.0K | 113,679 | 0.00% | 3q | -70.4%-$242.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $95.9K | 133,169 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $90.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $84.1K | 93,461 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.6%-$2.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $76.5K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $75.5K | 83,921 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $75.0K | 83,375 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.5%-$12.7K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $75.0K | 83,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $53.6K | 64,670 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.3%-$105.3K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $48.0K | 53,333 | 0.00% | 3q | -36.0%-$27.0K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $46.8K | 52,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $45.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -89.9%-$398.6K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $45.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $40.0K | 44,443 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $34.5K | 38,366 | 0.00% | 3q | -77.0%-$115.5K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $26.7K | 29,675 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.0%-$31.4K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.5K | 25,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $20.4K | 22,666 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.0%-$39.6K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $15.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.0K | 16,666 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $15.0K | 16,666 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $12.6K | 13,950 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $12.1K | 13,432 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $10.0K | 10,914 | 0.00% | 2q | -77.0%-$33.5K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.5K | 8,333 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Thomas J. Herzfeld Advisors, Inc. | $3.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 44 | $5.1M | 5,660,457 | 11 | 3 | 13 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $1.7M | 5,632,113 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $1.7M | 4,332,772 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |