OAKTREE ACQUISITION CORP III (OACC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.2M | 1,324,175 | 0.20% | 7q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $11.8M | 1,105,394 | 0.86% | 2q | +10.5%+$1.1M |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $11.7M | 1,091,327 | 2.23% | 7q | +8.9%+$951.2K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $10.1M | 940,684 | 0.03% | 7q | +208.4%+$6.8M |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $9.6M | 900,000 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.2M | 861,625 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $7.7M | 720,000 | 0.39% | new | FIRST |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $5.9M | 554,294 | 0.01% | 7q | +11.6%+$616.8K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.7M | 530,807 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.7M | 529,535 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.6M | 525,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.5M | 510,900 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.7M | 437,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.2M | 394,908 | 4.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.1M | 387,222 | 0.32% | 5q | +1.2%+$51.1K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $3.9M | 365,900 | 0.29% | 7q | +87.4%+$1.8M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.8M | 357,649 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 323,400 | 0.30% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.5M | 232,945 | 0.51% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.4M | 223,645 | 0.11% | 6q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 200,547 | 0.10% | 7q | -36.3%-$1.2M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 185,950 | 0.16% | 5q | +2.1%+$41.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 175,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.8M | 165,435 | 0.12% | 7q | +21.0%+$307.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.5M | 144,677 | 0.01% | 6q | +31.4%+$369.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $873.1K | 81,520 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $802.5K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $534.8K | 49,932 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $481.9K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $434.3K | 41,169 | 0.00% | 5q | +64.7%+$170.6K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $430.6K | 40,239 | 0.39% | 4q | -34.2%-$224.2K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $267.8K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $224.7K | 21,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $163.3K | 15,243 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $161.0K | 15,000 | 0.22% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $159.0K | 14,920 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $144.4K | 13,500 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $107.4K | 10,037 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $16.9K | 1,580 | 0.00% | 5q | -97.8%-$751.0K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.2K | 115,002? | 0.96% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $610 | 57 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Decagon Asset Management LLP SPACwith 1 co-filers | 5.5% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Barclays PLC SPAC | 7.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 50 | $185.6M | 17,337,716 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 51 | $178.9M | 16,903,182 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $178.6M | 16,853,779 | 0 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 48 | $175.9M | 16,755,395 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 47 | $172.5M | 16,481,529 | 11 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 39 | $153.2M | 14,996,124 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 20 | $89.8M | 8,990,036 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |