AXIOM INTELLIGENCE AC CORP 1 (AXIN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $19.3M | 1,870,276 | 0.47% | 2q | +267082.3%+$19.3M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $16.5M | 1,599,981 | 0.41% | 4q | +14.5%+$2.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $11.2M | 1,086,048 | 0.03% | 4q | +234.2%+$7.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.0M | 968,981 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.2M | 887,969 | 0.13% | 4q | +0.9%+$81.7K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $6.7M | 650,000 | 0.14% | 2q | +44.6%+$2.1M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.6M | 634,375 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 541,826 | 0.43% | 4q | -1.4%-$82.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.4M | 525,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $4.8M | 463,203 | 0.84% | 2q | -16.4%-$938.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.8M | 460,459 | 0.23% | 4q | -31.8%-$2.2M |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 459,340 | 0.31% | 4q | -49.0%-$4.6M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $4.6M | 447,158 | 0.27% | 4q | -18.3%-$1.0M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.8M | 369,320 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.3M | 323,504 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $3.1M | 302,550 | 0.70% | 4q | -1.1%-$34.1K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $3.1M | 300,001 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.0M | 291,597 | 0.25% | 4q | -49.1%-$2.9M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.25% | 4q | -21.4%-$775.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 272,172 | 0.13% | 4q | +3.2%+$87.8K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.0M | 189,997 | 0.09% | 4q | -4.2%-$85.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 177,409 | 0.00% | 4q | -66.4%-$3.6M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 168,075 | 0.01% | 4q | -56.3%-$2.2M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.7M | 164,321 | 0.00% | 2q | -34.3%-$885.9K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.7M | 166,216 | 0.02% | 4q | +66.2%+$671.4K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.2M | 118,780 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $1.0M | 101,204 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,043 | 0.07% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $934.3K | 90,800 | 0.04% | 4q | -54.6%-$1.1M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $930.6K | 90,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $632.7K | 61,193 | 0.58% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $620.7K | 60,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $517.0K | 50,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $517.0K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $517.0K | 50,000 | 0.70% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $416.0K | 40,263 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $253.3K | 24,500 | 0.00% | 4q | -68.2%-$543.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $244.0K | 23,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +1141.5%+$224.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $123.9K | 11,980 | 0.00% | 4q | -92.9%-$1.6M |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $20.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $12.0K | 1,214 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.1K | 200,000? | 1.62% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $579 | 56 | 0.00% | 3q | -24.3% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC SPAC | 9.1% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Barclays PLC | 6.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $199.0M | 19,245,412 | 11 | 8 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $189.1M | 18,663,277 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $181.7M | 18,052,078 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 46 | $166.1M | 16,670,928 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |