SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I (SVIV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.3M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $13.3M | 1,300,000 | 0.07% | 2q | +62.5%+$5.1M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $9.6M | 939,518 | 0.02% | 2q | +87.6%+$4.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.1M | 800,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.2M | 605,942 | 0.09% | 2q | +6.9%+$398.4K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.52% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $5.6M | 548,000 | 0.46% | 2q | +68.8%+$2.3M |
| Governors Lane LP | $5.4M | 531,499 | 0.45% | 2q | +129.6%+$3.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.2M | 511,515 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $5.2M | 506,018 | 0.11% | 2q | +1.2%+$61.3K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.1M | 499,996 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.3M | 421,922 | 0.04% | 2q | +92.3%+$2.1M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 398,980 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.0M | 397,215 | 0.31% | 2q | +6.3%+$238.4K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $3.8M | 375,611 | 0.28% | 2q | +87.8%+$1.8M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.8M | 374,996 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 360,400 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.7M | 265,907 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 258,896 | 0.13% | 2q | -26.0%-$927.4K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.4M | 233,120 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 202,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Deeter Investments LLP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.0%-$6.1M |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.0M | 199,749 | 0.47% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.0M | 195,070 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $2.0M | 189,800 | 0.05% | 2q | +8.5%+$154.0K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 157,466 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.7%-$742.5K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.3M | 126,692 | 0.28% | 2q | -2.4%-$32.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 125,894 | 0.02% | 2q | +305.7%+$965.7K |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $1.3M | 122,837 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.1M | 107,200 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 99,996 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $916.3K | 90,009 | 0.00% | 2q | +350.0%+$712.7K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $510.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $509.0K | 50,000 | 0.49% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $407.2K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $341.0K | 33,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -82.0%-$1.6M |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $302.3K | 29,700 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.7%-$1.6M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $280.5K | 27,498 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $32.9K | 3,233 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $27.5K | 2,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $417 | 41 | 0.00% | 2q | +272.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G | Spring Valley Acquisition IV Sponsor, LLC SPAC SPONSORwith 1 co-filers | 24.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $184.7M | 18,120,920 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $138.8M | 14,033,925 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |