INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C (IEAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
57
Reporting holders
$281.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $24.0M | 2,370,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +374.0%+$18.9M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $22.8M | 2,250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $20.2M | 2,000,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $17.3M | 1,709,152 | 0.04% | 2q | +144.2%+$10.2M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.2M | 1,500,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $15.2M | 1,499,000 | 0.50% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $13.2M | 1,300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -13.3%-$2.0M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.3M | 920,285 | 0.13% | 2q | -39.2%-$6.0M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +100.0%+$4.6M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.3M | 822,359 | 0.00% | 2q | +339.3%+$6.4M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.3M | 625,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Verbena Value LP | $6.2M | 600,000 | 1.02% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.5M | 543,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.3M | 525,001 | 0.13% | 2q | -6.9%-$396.6K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $5.0M | 494,065 | 0.41% | 2q | -10.8%-$603.5K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.9M | 479,842 | 0.01% | 2q | +3620.3%+$4.7M |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $4.3M | 425,000 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -55.6%-$5.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | 305,586 | 0.15% | 2q | -12.7%-$449.5K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 302,389 | 0.23% | 2q | +45.8%+$961.0K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.0M | 299,997 | 0.02% | 2q | -50.0%-$3.0M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.9M | 288,400 | 0.21% | 2q | -3.9%-$117.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.55% | 2q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.7M | 265,211 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 244,003 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 195,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.9M | 190,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 175,000 | 1.70% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.6M | 157,793 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $1.5M | 146,255 | 0.04% | 2q | +52.0%+$512.9K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.4M | 139,900 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.3M | 133,055 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.2M | 119,322 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.1M | 111,910 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $633.8K | 62,632 | 0.13% | 2q | +395.8%+$506.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $531.3K | 52,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $442.9K | 44,287 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $354.2K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$50.6K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $264.8K | 26,166 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.0%-$323.4K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $214.4K | 21,183 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.5%+$47.6K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $174.3K | 17,417 | 0.01% | 2q | -82.5%-$822.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $253 | 25 | 0.00% | 2q | +56.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 57 | $281.9M | 27,841,485 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $221.1M | 22,120,049 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |