EGH ACQUISITION CORP. (EGHA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.4M | 1,500,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $14.7M | 1,425,000 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $9.6M | 931,782 | 0.70% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.6M | 835,000 | 0.21% | 4q | -11.5%-$1.1M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.6M | 742,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.6M | 735,031 | 0.11% | 4q | -13.7%-$1.2M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 532,637 | 0.42% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Verbena Value LP | $5.0M | 487,810 | 0.83% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.08% | 4q | +12.5%+$514.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.3M | 420,443 | 0.21% | 4q | +20.1%+$723.2K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.2M | 409,369 | 0.20% | 4q | +282.5%+$3.1M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.1M | 397,500 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 392,945 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.0%-$213.3K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.3M | 320,315 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.8M | 270,599 | 0.03% | 5q | +105.0%+$1.4M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 235,357 | 0.43% | 2q | +363.8%+$1.9M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.4M | 235,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +15.2%+$319.4K |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $2.1M | 202,523 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.4M | 135,967 | 0.12% | 2q | +6698.4%+$1.4M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.4M | 133,132 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.5%-$4.2M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $951.5K | 92,380 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $833.3K | 80,900 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $823.2K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.0%-$463.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $754.0K | 73,279 | 0.01% | 4q | +8.1%+$56.7K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $404.0K | 39,226 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $396.0K | 38,453 | 0.01% | 4q | +259.3%+$285.8K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $377.8K | 36,717 | 0.02% | 2q | +8.0%+$27.9K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $325.5K | 31,599 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $323.9K | 31,474 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $679 | 66 | 0.00% | 4q | -17.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $150.5M | 14,622,004 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $148.9M | 14,581,334 | 7 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $139.0M | 13,721,479 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 40 | $129.7M | 12,941,382 | 35 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 6 | $16.7M | 1,669,090 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |