NEWHOLD INVT CORP III (NHIC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.3M | 1,401,395 | 0.14% | 5q | +12.1%+$1.6M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.0M | 915,174 | 0.58% | 5q | -1.6%-$166.3K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.8M | 900,499 | 0.14% | 5q | -13.1%-$1.5M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $8.5M | 780,090 | 1.08% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $8.4M | 775,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.2M | 754,894 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.2%-$2.6M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.6M | 700,000 | 0.65% | 4q | +250.0%+$5.4M |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $7.6M | 700,000 | 0.87% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.4M | 675,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.9M | 634,375 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $6.6M | 607,500 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $5.9M | 543,206 | 0.34% | 2q | +34.9%+$1.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.6M | 510,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 499,640 | 0.41% | 5q | -10.9%-$667.9K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.3M | 499,648 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.9M | 450,000 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.2M | 388,900 | 0.01% | 5q | +1.1%+$44.3K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.5M | 317,979 | 0.00% | 5q | -13.4%-$533.7K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $3.3M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.9M | 266,793 | 0.24% | 5q | +5.0%+$137.2K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.9M | 263,237 | 0.04% | 5q | -39.6%-$1.9M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 249,574 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $2.6M | 238,785 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.5M | 227,054 | 1.18% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | -20.0%-$544.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.19% | 5q | -52.9%-$2.5M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.2M | 198,304 | 0.05% | 2q | -32.1%-$1.0M |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.8M | 169,500 | 0.01% | 5q | -32.2%-$876.6K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.6M | 150,127 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.6M | 149,556 | 0.04% | 5q | -62.6%-$2.7M |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 123,541 | 1.29% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.3M | 123,307 | 0.06% | 5q | -29.1%-$551.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.2M | 111,129 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.5%-$695.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.1M | 104,968 | 0.01% | 3q | -73.8%-$3.2M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | 5q | +300.0%+$816.8K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 96,170 | 0.01% | 5q | -67.9%-$2.2M |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.0M | 95,000 | 0.73% | 3q | -36.7%-$599.0K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $949.7K | 87,204 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $936.0K | 85,949 | 0.04% | 5q | -31.2%-$425.3K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $840.3K | 77,163 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $794.6K | 72,969 | 0.00% | 4q | -85.5%-$4.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $653.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.5%-$523.1K |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $626.7K | 57,759 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $597.8K | 54,898 | 0.00% | 4q | +891.3%+$537.5K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $544.5K | 50,000 | 0.12% | 5q | -50.0%-$544.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $273.3K | 25,095 | 0.00% | 4q | -63.4%-$473.6K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $250.5K | 23,001 | 0.02% | 3q | -95.0%-$4.8M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $238.3K | 21,881 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $217.0K | 20,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $125.5K | 11,525 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $116.5K | 10,700 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Strategic Investment Solutions, Inc. /IL | $97.7K | 8,968 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $588 | 54 | 0.00% | 5q | -27.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $22 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Barclays PLC | 4.1% |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | Delisting notice from the exchange | Nasdaq Stock Market LLC | - | filing |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-11 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $200.7M | 18,437,513 | 14 | 7 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $188.3M | 18,148,554 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 54 | $187.3M | 18,072,648 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 51 | $179.7M | 17,644,121 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $159.8M | 15,724,850 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $193.5M | 19,377,278 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $179.2M | 18,241,378 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $154.1M | 15,991,382 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $127.4M | 12,925,651 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $91.1M | 9,302,965 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 6 | $71.2M | 7,322,736 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $133.5M | 13,269,190 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 47 | $129.2M | 12,906,883 | 25 | 4 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 40 | $86.7M | 8,563,810 | 25 | 3 | 3 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 13 | $32.2M | 3,306,758 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |