BAIN CAP GSS INVT CORP (BCSSWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$5.0M
Reported value
5.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $557.2K | 54,255? | 0.01% | new | |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $542.6K | 798,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $276.4K | 406,531 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $267.1K | 392,734 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $250.0K | 344,771 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $238.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $225.6K | 331,796 | 0.02% | 2q | +25.8%+$46.2K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $222.8K | 327,717 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $217.6K | 320,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $204.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $190.4K | 280,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $186.3K | 274,044 | 0.00% | 3q | +113.5%+$99.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $164.3K | 241,581 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.2%+$2.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $145.0K | 199,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $140.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $119.7K | 175,968 | 0.02% | 3q | +87.2%+$55.7K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $107.8K | 158,463 | 0.02% | 3q | +12.8%+$12.2K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $97.9K | 139,900 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $97.5K | 143,401 | 0.00% | 3q | +14.2%+$12.1K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $95.2K | 140,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $95.2K | 140,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $93.0K | 136,749 | 0.00% | 2q | +67.8%+$37.6K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $87.0K | 119,998 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $79.1K | 116,393 | 0.00% | 3q | -66.3%-$155.7K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $77.7K | 107,115 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $69.8K | 102,651 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $68.1K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $68.1K | 100,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $68.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$34.0K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $66.3K | 97,550 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.8% |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $65.2K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $54.4K | 80,002 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$27.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $54.4K | 80,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $47.6K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $42.9K | 63,060 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $34.1K | 47,082 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $32.3K | 47,475 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.0%-$1.7K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $24.0K | 35,630 | 0.00% | 3q | -39.3%-$15.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $23.8K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $20.4K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $14.4K | 21,208 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $13.6K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $5.0M | 6,913,917 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 46 | $4.4M | 6,696,073 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 4.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $3.3M | 4,640,458 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 3.6% |