KARBON CAP PARTNERS CORP (KBON)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $27.3M | 2,700,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $26.6M | 2,632,752 | 0.88% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $20.2M | 2,000,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $15.1M | 1,499,756 | 1.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.0M | 1,492,822 | 0.08% | 2q | +35.7%+$4.0M |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $14.8M | 1,470,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.7M | 1,355,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.93% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $9.9M | 983,786 | 0.03% | 2q | +110.5%+$5.2M |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $8.1M | 800,008 | 0.04% | 2q | +100.0%+$4.0M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $7.3M | 720,284 | 1.39% | 2q | +10.2%+$671.4K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.1M | 700,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.4M | 539,186 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.40% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $4.2M | 414,490 | 0.35% | 2q | -14.5%-$709.1K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $4.0M | 397,274 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.0%+$118.2K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.9M | 386,047 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 357,800 | 0.17% | 2q | +2.3%+$81.8K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.2M | 316,643 | 0.05% | 2q | +15.9%+$438.0K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.3M | 228,700 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.2M | 220,000 | 0.46% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.2M | 217,789 | 0.17% | 2q | +28.8%+$491.9K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.7M | 172,168 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.5M | 148,548 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.4M | 137,051 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.2%-$893.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.3M | 133,336 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +400.0%+$1.0M |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $444.0K | 43,998 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $426.2K | 42,199 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $404.0K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $198.4K | 19,746 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $182.0K | 18,026 | 0.01% | 2q | -46.7%-$159.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $112.6K | 11,144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $717 | 71 | 0.00% | 2q | -99.8%-$412.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $232 | 23 | 0.00% | 2q | +43.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Fort Baker Capital Management LPwith 2 co-filers | 4.2% |
| 2026-07-24 | 13D | Thomas F. Karam INDIVIDUALwith 3 co-filers | 21.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $282.5M | 27,973,647 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $261.1M | 25,958,823 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |