ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP (OIMAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
36
Reporting holders
$3.2M
Reported value
9.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $302.2K | 366,267 | 0.01% | 2q | +1.7%+$4.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $276.5K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $263.7K | 310,190 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$131.8K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $230.3K | 279,210 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.6%+$29.3K |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $181.1K | 226,356 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $177.1K | 208,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $155.8K | 183,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $141.7K | 166,668 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$70.8K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $141.6K | 166,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $137.5K | 166,665 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $106.2K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $100.2K | 117,889 | 0.00% | 2q | +41.5%+$29.4K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $96.7K | 117,163 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $86.4K | 101,609 | 0.01% | 2q | +0.9% |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $63.7K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.0%-$255.0K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $57.9K | 72,427 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $56.7K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $56.7K | 66,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $55.0K | 66,665 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $53.6K | 63,109 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $45.7K | 53,813 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.7%-$23.3K |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $41.2K | 49,999 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $41.0K | 49,799 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $40.4K | 49,011 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $32.4K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $29.4K | 35,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $27.5K | 33,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $25.6K | 30,978 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.9%+$7.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $25.2K | 30,574 | 0.00% | 2q | +1344.9%+$23.5K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $20.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $20.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $19.5K | 23,599 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $14.2K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $14.2K | 16,666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $11.6K | 13,653 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.5% |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $7.4K | 11,983 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 36 | $3.2M | 3,411,556 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 29 | $2.1M | 3,028,800 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |