MOUNTAIN LAKE ACQUISIT CORP (MLAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
59
Reporting holders
$329.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+28
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $21.7M | 2,189,405 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $20.9M | 2,100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $19.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $17.4M | 1,750,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.4M | 1,449,082 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.0M | 1,309,459 | 0.32% | 2q | +372.7%+$10.3M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $12.6M | 1,270,887 | 0.72% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $12.4M | 1,250,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $11.7M | 1,175,180 | 0.03% | 2q | +30.6%+$2.7M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.7M | 1,080,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +232.3%+$7.5M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.5M | 1,059,588 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.73% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.4M | 950,000 | 0.23% | 2q | -2.2%-$212.7K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.5M | 853,517 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.9M | 800,000 | 0.13% | 2q | -20.0%-$2.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.6M | 765,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.4M | 742,958 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.6M | 567,675 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 499,531 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.5M | 458,116 | 0.35% | 2q | +13.4%+$537.6K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.4M | 447,794 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.3M | 428,537 | 0.20% | 2q | -41.9%-$3.1M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.2M | 427,532 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.9M | 392,778 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.31% | 2q | -30.0%-$1.5M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $3.3M | 336,480 | 0.75% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.9M | 294,214 | 0.60% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.3M | 235,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +2221.4%+$2.2M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 127,791 | 1.16% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.2M | 125,405 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.0M | 104,501 | 0.04% | 2q | -45.1%-$851.3K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $747.1K | 75,233 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$496.5K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $414.8K | 41,777 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $361.0K | 36,389 | 0.01% | 2q | -54.4%-$431.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $318.9K | 32,118 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $297.9K | 30,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -40.0%-$198.6K |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $297.9K | 30,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $250.3K | 25,208 | 0.00% | 2q | -81.5%-$1.1M |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $232.4K | 23,400 | 0.03% | 2q | +368.0%+$182.7K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $124.4K | 12,532 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $109.5K | 11,031 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $14.9K | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $12.1K | 1,219 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $228 | 23 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $329.8M | 33,210,860 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $166.4M | 16,901,162 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |