EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II (EVAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $26.0M | 2,551,137 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $25.4M | 2,499,993 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $20.7M | 2,032,038 | 0.51% | 4q | +11.1%+$2.1M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $19.1M | 1,880,883 | 0.91% | 4q | +1.6%+$299.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $15.3M | 1,507,259 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $15.3M | 1,500,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.9M | 1,460,600 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $14.3M | 1,400,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $13.2M | 1,300,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.1M | 1,088,084 | 0.16% | 4q | -0.9%-$101.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.7M | 1,050,000 | 0.18% | 4q | +5.0%+$509.0K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.4M | 1,025,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.3M | 1,014,996 | 0.08% | 4q | +1.5%+$152.7K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $9.3M | 910,862 | 0.70% | 4q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $9.2M | 904,974 | 0.01% | 4q | -30.1%-$4.0M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.7M | 850,000 | 0.11% | 4q | +88.9%+$4.1M |
| Jain Global LLC | $8.7M | 850,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.6M | 844,215 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.4%+$282.7K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.9M | 776,904 | 0.02% | 4q | +99.7%+$3.9M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.25% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $7.1M | 699,999 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $6.9M | 673,659 | 0.27% | 4q | +466.4%+$5.6M |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $6.6M | 650,596 | 0.23% | 2q | -52.7%-$7.4M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.4M | 627,045 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.7M | 559,738 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.6M | 550,000 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.1M | 503,799 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 497,847 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.2M | 407,903 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.9M | 381,542 | 0.01% | 4q | +49.5%+$1.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.8M | 375,000 | 0.34% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.7M | 363,755 | 0.31% | 3q | -74.2%-$10.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.7M | 358,786 | 0.17% | 4q | -10.3%-$419.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $3.3M | 328,000 | 0.24% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $3.3M | 325,250 | 0.48% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.2M | 319,251 | 0.01% | 4q | +61.0%+$1.2M |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $3.1M | 302,615 | 0.12% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.0M | 293,240 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 285,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +68.4%+$1.2M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.7M | 262,291 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.5M | 244,653 | 0.51% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.4M | 232,000 | 0.02% | 4q | +364.0%+$1.8M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.3M | 224,750 | 0.01% | 2q | -18.2%-$509.0K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.98% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.9M | 187,616 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.7M | 166,545 | 0.37% | 4q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.3M | 131,200 | 0.94% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.0M | 99,999 | 1.39% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 98,865 | 0.97% | 4q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $987.9K | 97,042 | 0.21% | 3q | +118.9%+$536.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $802.5K | 78,829 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $673.7K | 66,178 | 0.09% | 3q | +226.9%+$467.6K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $615.6K | 60,470 | 0.01% | 2q | +618.4%+$529.9K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $509.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.6%-$1.2M |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $356.3K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -12.5%-$50.9K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $262.0K | 25,719 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.2%-$83.5K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $244.0K | 23,969 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $229.3K | 22,524 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $209.6K | 20,589 | 0.00% | 3q | +2539.6%+$201.7K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $196.4K | 19,290 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $192.8K | 18,944 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $141.0K | 13,848 | 0.02% | 4q | -4.1%-$6.0K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.6K | 449 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.1K | 398 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 100,000? | 0.80% | 3q |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 13G/A | Wolverine Asset Management, LLC SPACwith 3 co-filers | 5.0% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-04 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 74 | $409.1M | 40,181,138 | 9 | 16 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 69 | $392.9M | 38,941,329 | 9 | 11 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 65 | $378.5M | 37,733,951 | 19 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $279.9M | 28,129,818 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |