SAFEGUARD ACQUISITION CORP (SAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $18.1M | 1,800,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.2M | 1,510,000 | 0.08% | 2q | +101.3%+$7.6M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $14.8M | 1,468,060 | 1.88% | 2q | +51.6%+$5.0M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $12.6M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.4M | 834,119 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.5%+$1.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 822,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.0M | 800,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.0M | 795,613 | 0.11% | 2q | +2.3%+$182.4K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.0M | 600,203 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.8M | 478,875 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $4.0M | 402,169 | 0.23% | 2q | -1.7%-$68.9K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.0M | 400,004 | 0.02% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.6M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.4M | 338,400 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.9M | 285,003 | 0.01% | 2q | +10.6%+$274.5K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.7M | 272,433 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.4M | 241,649 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 225,391 | 0.11% | 2q | -9.8%-$245.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.0M | 198,260 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 163,337 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.7%-$377.8K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.0%-$10.1M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.4M | 140,320 | 0.01% | 2q | +198.6%+$931.7K |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 102,239 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Verbena Value LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $931.4K | 92,586 | 0.08% | 2q | -6.4%-$63.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $921.3K | 91,668 | 0.00% | 2q | +37.5%+$251.2K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $757.5K | 75,300 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $754.5K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $754.5K | 75,000 | 0.73% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $714.8K | 71,052 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $503.3K | 50,032 | 0.00% | 2q | +543.4%+$425.1K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $402.4K | 40,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $328.0K | 32,607 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $263.9K | 26,236 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $113.0K | 11,290 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $12.2K | 1,211 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 6.2% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Linden Advisors LP SPACwith 3 co-filers | 6.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $195.5M | 19,432,557 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $180.7M | 18,135,198 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |