COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I (CCII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $26.2M | 2,546,827 | 1.92% | 4q | +53.9%+$9.2M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $19.3M | 1,875,436 | 2.46% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $15.9M | 1,541,000 | 1.31% | 4q | -18.2%-$3.5M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $14.4M | 1,394,511 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.2M | 1,383,166 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $11.6M | 1,124,222 | 0.03% | 4q | +177.3%+$7.4M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $8.5M | 825,000 | 0.07% | 4q | +5.0%+$403.2K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $8.0M | 777,490 | 0.01% | 4q | +28.7%+$1.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $7.5M | 731,041 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.4M | 618,077 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.3M | 615,628 | 0.16% | 4q | +1.7%+$108.4K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $5.5M | 530,739 | 0.40% | 4q | +33.0%+$1.4M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.4M | 525,621 | 0.26% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.1M | 499,900 | 0.13% | 4q | HELD |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $4.8M | 465,119 | 0.12% | 4q | +11.3%+$488.3K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.47% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.36% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.8M | 369,388 | 0.05% | 4q | +0.9%+$35.4K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.8M | 371,813 | 0.04% | 4q | +197.5%+$2.5M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.4M | 329,018 | 0.28% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.5M | 240,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.3M | 224,732 | 0.01% | 4q | +12.4%+$254.7K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.1M | 200,545 | 0.10% | 4q | -19.8%-$509.4K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.1M | 199,900 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 140,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.4M | 138,317 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.4M | 135,596 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 106,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.0M | 99,800 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $885.4K | 85,960 | 0.00% | 4q | +114.9%+$473.4K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $834.7K | 81,041 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $750.8K | 72,895 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $721.0K | 70,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $615.8K | 60,200 | 0.56% | 3q | +502.0%+$513.5K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.36% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $515.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $388.2K | 37,692 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $292.6K | 28,408 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $258.5K | 25,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $203.3K | 19,737 | 0.04% | 3q | -7.1%-$15.5K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $114.6K | 11,129 | 0.00% | 4q | -90.0%-$1.0M |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $104.0K | 10,131 | 0.00% | 3q | -37.1%-$61.2K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.0K | 305 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $515 | 50,000? | 0.40% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $443 | 43 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Fort Baker Capital Management LP SPACwith 2 co-filers | 9.8% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 5.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $242.9M | 23,586,527 | 5 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 56 | $230.2M | 22,523,647 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 54 | $220.7M | 21,549,530 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 44 | $195.7M | 19,269,790 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |