Tuttle Capital Management, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2026; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IPG PHOTONICS CORP | IPGP | $10.7M | 91,425 | - | new | NEW | |
| LUMENTUM HLDGS INC | LITE | $9.8M | 11,453 | - | new | NEW | |
| CIENA CORP | CIEN | $7.7M | 15,632 | - | new | NEW | |
| COHERENT CORP | COHR | $6.4M | 16,253 | - | new | NEW | |
| NLIGHT INC | LASR | $6.4M | 91,651 | - | new | NEW | |
| APPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INC | AAOI | $6.0M | 40,488 | - | new | NEW | |
| FABRINET | FN | $5.5M | 9,726 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIAVI SOLUTIONS INC | VIAV | $5.3M | 110,535 | - | new | NEW | |
| MICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | MU | $4.6M | 3,990 | - | new | NEW | |
| MKS INC. | MKSI | $4.0M | 9,058 | - | new | NEW | |
| ONTO INNOVATION INC | ONTO | $3.8M | 10,010 | - | new | NEW | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $3.3M | 1,661 | - | new | NEW | |
| APPLIED MATLS INC | AMAT | $3.2M | 4,420 | - | new | NEW | |
| POET TECHNOLOGIES INC | POET | $2.9M | 280,644 | - | new | NEW | |
| PENGUIN SOLUTIONS INC | PENG | $2.6M | 34,060 | - | new | NEW | |
| LAM RESEARCH CORP | LRCX | $2.4M | 5,590 | - | new | NEW | |
| NOVANTA INC | NOVT | $2.4M | 14,793 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMKOR TECHNOLOGY INC | AMKR | $2.2M | 25,480 | - | new | NEW | |
| SILICON MOTION TECHNOLOGY CO | SIMO | $2.1M | 6,310 | - | new | NEW | |
| SANDISK CORP | SNDK | $2.1M | 910 | - | new | NEW | |
| KLA CORP | KLAC | $2.0M | 6,750 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAMTEK LTD | CAMT | $1.8M | 11,310 | - | new | NEW | |
| AEVA TECHNOLOGIES INC | AEVA | $1.8M | 61,477 | - | new | NEW | |
| RAMBUS INC DEL | RMBS | $1.8M | 13,260 | - | new | NEW | |
| PHOTRONICS INC | PLAB | $1.6M | 49,272 | - | new | NEW | |
| NOVA LTD | NVMI | $1.6M | 2,860 | - | new | NEW | |
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $1.4M | 2,877 | -0.52pp | 3q | +10.6%+$131.8K | |
| FRANKLIN TEMPLETON DIGITAL H | EZBC | $1.4M | 40,102 | - | new | NEW | |
| VEECO INSTRS INC DEL | VECO | $1.3M | 16,770 | - | new | NEW | |
| ELI LILLY & CO | LLY | $1.1M | 900 | -0.36pp | 3q | +25.7%+$220.7K | |
| ADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | AMD | $1.1M | 1,850 | - | new | NEW | |
| LIGHTWAVE LOGIC INC | LWLG | $1.0M | 108,087 | - | new | NEW | |
| FEDERATED HERMES ETF TRUST | FHYS | $954.9K | 41,446 | - | new | NEW | |
| PDD HOLDINGS INC | PDD | $944.0K | 12,376 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROYAL BK CDA | RY | $939.6K | 4,540 | -0.57pp | 9q | HELD | |
| WELLTOWER INC | WELL | $933.3K | 4,112 | -0.71pp | 9q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | IGSB | $928.2K | 17,710 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY | CP | $908.7K | 10,487 | -0.74pp | 9q | HELD | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | MS | $902.4K | 4,317 | -0.56pp | 3q | HELD | |
| BROADCOM INC | AVGO | $882.0K | 2,335 | -0.66pp | 5q | -5.4%-$49.9K | |
| ALPHABET INC | GOOG | $863.9K | 2,445 | -0.57pp | 9q | HELD | |
| PARKER-HANNIFIN CORP | PH | $857.8K | 877 | -0.71pp | 8q | HELD | |
| FORMFACTOR INC | FORM | $831.6K | 5,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| COSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION | COST | $831.6K | 889 | -1.16pp | 9q | -15.4%-$151.5K | |
| NVIDIA CORPORATION | NVDA | $827.0K | 4,133 | -4.48pp | 10q | -76.5%-$2.7M | |
| PROLOGIS INC. | PLD | $818.1K | 6,039 | -0.76pp | 8q | HELD | |
| AMAZON COM INC | AMZN | $788.4K | 3,308 | -0.60pp | 9q | HELD | |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | JPM | $782.6K | 2,391 | -0.63pp | 9q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | SHY | $755.4K | 9,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN DIGITAL CORP | WDC | $747.3K | 1,170 | - | new | NEW | |
| VISA INC | V | $746.2K | 2,175 | -0.58pp | 9q | HELD | |
| AMETEK INC | AME | $736.5K | 3,044 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEXTERA ENERGY INC | NEE | $734.2K | 8,365 | -1.32pp | 2q | -29.4%-$306.1K | |
| WASTE CONNECTIONS INC | WCN | $728.9K | 4,373 | -1.00pp | 9q | -21.7%-$201.9K | |
| SPDR GOLD TR | GLD | $719.1K | 1,952 | - | new | NEW | |
| BROOKFIELD CORP | BN | $716.8K | 16,830 | -0.64pp | 9q | HELD | |
| EQUINIX INC | EQIX | $715.1K | 686 | - | new | NEW | |
| MASTERCARD INCORPORATED | MA | $692.8K | 1,349 | -0.64pp | 9q | HELD | |
| AXIS CAP HLDGS LTD | AXS | $687.0K | 6,394 | - | new | NEW | |
| FRANCO NEV CORP | FNV | $661.6K | 3,174 | - | new | NEW | |
| SKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUP | SKWD | $660.3K | 11,316 | - | new | NEW | |
| HCA HEALTHCARE INC | HCA | $641.8K | 1,646 | -0.85pp | 9q | HELD | |
| MERCADOLIBRE INC | MELI | $633.1K | 373 | - | new | NEW | |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | KNSL | $591.7K | 1,794 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | WRB | $512.6K | 7,268 | - | new | NEW | |
| FULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD | YMM | $479.9K | 59,098 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHUBB LIMITED | CB | $423.2K | 1,242 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP | BBCQU | $415.0K | 37,692 | -0.31pp | 2q | +7.7%+$29.6K | |
| COHEN CIRCLE ACQUISIT CORP I | CCII | $388.2K | 37,692 | - | new | NEW | |
| SEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL | STX | $376.4K | 390 | - | new | NEW | |
| FG IMPERII ACQUISITION CORP | FGII | $347.6K | 35,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | CEPS | $335.0K | 32,308 | -0.27pp | 2q | +7.7%+$23.9K | |
| BERTO ACQUISITION CORP | TACO | $320.8K | 30,577 | -0.46pp | 5q | -23.6%-$98.8K | |
| NVR INC | NVR | $313.4K | 46 | - | new | NEW | |
| EVERSPIN TECHNOLOGIES INC | MRAM | $298.6K | 12,350 | - | new | NEW | |
| COCA COLA CO | KO | $287.9K | 3,542 | - | new | NEW | |
| TWELVE SEAS INVT CO III | TWLV | $284.3K | 28,462 | - | new | NEW | |
| NU HLDGS LTD | NU | $271.4K | 20,312 | -0.32pp | 2q | -4.9%-$13.9K | |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | $270.6K | 26,923 | - | new | NEW | ||
| PRAETORIAN ACQUISITION CORP | PTORU | $270.0K | 26,923 | -0.22pp | 2q | +7.7%+$19.3K | |
| RRE VENTURES ACQUISITION COR | $269.8K | 26,923 | - | new | NEW | ||
| MARKEL GROUP INC | MKL | $269.5K | 138 | - | new | NEW | |
| ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | AU | $269.2K | 3,328 | - | new | NEW | |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | ARTCU | $268.7K | 26,923 | -0.23pp | 2q | +7.7%+$19.2K | |
| TRIBECA STRATEGIC ACQUISITIO | $267.9K | 26,923 | - | new | NEW | ||
| HERSHEY CO | HSY | $266.3K | 1,518 | - | new | NEW | |
| FUTURECORP SPACE ACQUISITION | FTRA-UN | $253.2K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | $244.2K | 24,231 | - | new | NEW | ||
| M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP | VLOS | $233.3K | 21,538 | -0.20pp | 5q | +7.7%+$16.7K | |
| APOGEE ACQUISITION CORP | $220.3K | 21,538 | - | new | NEW | ||
| FOREFRONT TECHNOLOGY HOLDING | $216.5K | 21,538 | - | new | NEW | ||
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C | ARTC | $214.1K | 21,538 | - | new | NEW | |
| UNION PAC CORP | UNP | $213.5K | 785 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C | NPAC | $207.6K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP I | KOYN | $202.8K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MILUNA ACQUISITION CORP | MMTX | $202.0K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VII I | CAES | $201.8K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPACSPHERE ACQUISITION CORP | SSAC | $199.6K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| GIGCAPITAL9 CORP | GIX | $198.6K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | CEPO | $190.8K | 21,608 | -0.22pp | 4q | +7.7%+$13.6K | |
| COUPANG INC | CPNG | $188.6K | 10,858 | - | new | NEW | |
| MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I | MACI | $175.8K | 16,154 | -0.15pp | 8q | +7.7%+$12.6K | |
| PROEM ACQUISITION CORP I | PAACU | $162.8K | 16,154 | -0.14pp | 2q | +7.7%+$11.6K | |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | CAQUU | $161.2K | 16,154 | -0.14pp | 2q | +7.7%+$11.5K | |
| DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO | DAAQU | $113.6K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 5q | +7.7%+$8.1K | |
| SOCIAL COMM PARTNERS CORP | SCPQU | $110.4K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 3q | +7.7%+$7.9K | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQU | $109.4K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 3q | +7.7%+$7.8K | |
| ARCHIMEDES TECH SPAC PTNRS I | ARCIU | $109.4K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 2q | +7.7%+$7.8K | |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | MEVOU | $108.8K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 2q | +7.7%+$7.8K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $108.3K | 10,769 | - | new | NEW | |
| ITHAX ACQUISITION CORP III | ITHAU | $108.1K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 3q | +7.7%+$7.7K | |
| MUZERO ACQUISITION CORP | MUZEU | $108.1K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 2q | +7.7%+$7.7K | |
| LEGATO MERGER CORP IV | LEGOU | $108.0K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 2q | +7.7%+$7.7K | |
| ABONY ACQUISITION CORP I | AACOU | $107.8K | 10,769 | -0.09pp | 2q | +7.7%+$7.7K | |
| WILCO 63 CORP | WLCOU | $99.5K | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SCHMID GROUP N.V. | SHMD | $65.3K | 10,431 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $80.0M | 53.9% |
| Instruments & Controls | $20.4M | 13.7% |
| Industrials | $7.9M | 5.3% |
| Holding & Investment | $5.0M | 3.4% |
| Computer Hardware | $3.2M | 2.2% |
| Business Services | $3.2M | 2.2% |
| Real Estate | $3.2M | 2.1% |
| Insurance | $3.1M | 2.1% |
| Capital Markets | $3.0M | 2.0% |
| Other sectors | $14.4M | 9.7% |
| Not classified | $5.0M | 3.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +9.5% | +14.8% | -5.3% | 99% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.1% | -4.6% | +4.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.0% | +2.4% | -1.4% | 97% |
| Q3 2025 | +3.6% | +7.8% | -4.2% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | +4.0% | +10.5% | -6.4% | 92% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.6% | -4.6% | +6.2% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | -0.4% | +2.1% | -2.5% | 80% |
| Q3 2024 | +3.2% | +5.4% | -2.2% | 96% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $148.4M | 116 | 76 | 20 | 7 | 84 | 44.7% | 30 |
| Q1 2026 | $60.8M | 124 | 81 | 7 | 2 | 58 | 27.2% | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $45.2M | 101 | 62 | 17 | 14 | 16 | 28.9% | 8 |
| Q3 2025 | $26.4M | 55 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 30.6% | 20 |
| Q2 2025 | $24.2M | 53 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 29 | 31.1% | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $22.8M | 58 | 10 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 26.8% | 17 |
| Q4 2024 | $19.4M | 51 | 16 | 25 | 1 | 33 | 26.0% | 14 |
| Q3 2024 | $18.4M | 68 | 21 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 27.6% | 16 |
| Q2 2024 | $16.6M | 67 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 40.3% | 12 |
| Q1 2024 | $12.9M | 61 | 21 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 46.4% | 11 |
| Q4 2023 | $14.4M | 61 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 52.2% | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | $15.0M | 65 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 44.7% | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | $21.2M | 69 | 33 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 42.6% | 14 |
| Q1 2023 | $15.4M | 45 | 14 | 18 | 1 | 64 | 54.5% | 7 |
| Q4 2022 | $25.2M | 95 | 43 | 7 | 31 | 42 | 35.8% | 25 |
| Q3 2022 | $29.1M | 94 | 11 | 4 | 63 | 24 | 30.8% | 11 |
| Q2 2022 | $35.9M | 107 | 35 | 6 | 50 | 27 | 27.1% | 34 |
| Q1 2022 | $40.2M | 99 | 32 | 4 | 57 | 42 | 29.5% | 36 |
| Q4 2021 | $65.4M | 109 | 45 | 3 | 59 | 55 | 25.5% | 19 |
| Q3 2021 | $86.2M | 119 | 48 | 6 | 65 | 190 | 24.7% | 22 |
| Q2 2021 | $226.0M | 261 | 201 | 20 | 40 | 179 | 13.8% | 21 |
| Q1 2021 | $253.2M | 239 | 173 | 43 | 23 | 107 | 26.5% | 27 |
| Q4 2020 | $129.4M | 173 | 146 | 10 | 17 | 94 | 32.4% | 20 |
| Q3 2020 | $145.1M | 121 | 91 | 12 | 17 | 87 | 54.5% | 44 |
| Q2 2020 | $140.2M | 117 | 89 | 12 | 16 | 40 | 35.3% | 42 |
| Q1 2020 | $187.2M | 68 | 42 | 16 | 10 | 64 | 60.0% | 9 |
| Q4 2019 | $263.9M | 90 | 45 | 17 | 28 | 189 | 60.1% | 13 |
| Q3 2019 | $376.8M | 234 | 196 | 10 | 28 | 48 | 27.8% | 18 |
| Q2 2019 | $254.5M | 86 | 48 | 18 | 20 | 127 | 42.6% | 29 |
| Q1 2019 | $497.7M | 165 | 129 | 14 | 22 | 42 | 33.7% | 40 |
| Q4 2018 | $264.0M | 78 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37.7% | 31 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.