NEW PROVIDENCE ACQUISITION C (NPAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $22.8M | 2,200,000 | 1.94% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $18.2M | 1,749,990 | 0.17% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $15.8M | 1,521,533 | 0.39% | 5q | +44.8%+$4.9M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.6M | 1,409,778 | 0.21% | 4q | -13.0%-$2.2M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $13.0M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $12.2M | 1,179,542 | 0.58% | 5q | +82.8%+$5.5M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $11.7M | 1,128,999 | 0.57% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $10.5M | 1,014,999 | 0.08% | 4q | +1.5%+$155.7K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $10.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $9.6M | 927,733 | 0.03% | 4q | +31.6%+$2.3M |
| Governors Lane LP | $9.1M | 874,820 | 0.76% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.3M | 706,132 | 0.02% | 5q | +100.0%+$3.7M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.2M | 689,999 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 665,376 | 0.53% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $5.5M | 534,255 | 1.24% | 4q | -10.0%-$617.9K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $5.3M | 512,330 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.60% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 493,450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.1M | 487,903 | 0.12% | 2q | +32.5%+$1.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.4M | 422,861 | 0.00% | 4q | +322.9%+$3.4M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +7.0%+$270.5K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.8M | 366,183 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.4M | 324,999 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 303,075 | 0.03% | 5q | +39.3%+$887.7K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.27% | 4q | +9.1%+$259.5K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 5q | +25.0%+$519.0K |
| Quarry LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.24% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.0M | 190,052 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.6M | 150,947 | 0.13% | 4q | -49.3%-$1.5M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.1M | 105,050 | 0.05% | 5q | -30.0%-$466.6K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.20% | 4q | -77.8%-$3.6M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $778.6K | 75,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $771.1K | 74,284 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $519.0K | 50,000 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $390.3K | 37,600 | 0.05% | 3q | +196.1%+$258.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $383.2K | 36,912 | 0.00% | 4q | -75.8%-$1.2M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $365.4K | 35,196 | 0.02% | 4q | -84.0%-$1.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $276.8K | 26,670 | 0.00% | 4q | +146.5%+$164.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $242.0K | 23,401 | 0.00% | 2q | -35.0%-$130.2K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $207.6K | 20,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $186.9K | 18,010 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.5%+$13.0K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $147.5K | 14,209 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.7%-$4.1K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $126.0K | 12,139 | 0.00% | 2q | +396.9%+$100.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $113.0K | 10,899 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $52.9K | 5,097 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 478,934? | 3.89% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $343 | 33 | 0.00% | 5q | -45.9% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $304.1M | 29,299,456 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 59 | $295.6M | 28,817,259 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 55 | $286.7M | 27,946,314 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 50 | $270.2M | 26,564,854 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $162.5M | 15,929,078 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |