FRANCO NEV CORP (FNV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$7.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-648
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 8,592 | 0.03% | 32q | +39.3%+$577.4K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $1.8M | 7,354 | 0.02% | 12q | -50.0%-$1.8M |
| Hamilton Capital, LLC | $740.0K | 3,108 | 0.04% | 14q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $696.0K | 2,923 | 0.07% | 4q | -52.1%-$756.0K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $637.7K | 2,678 | 0.17% | 27q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $554.6K | 2,329 | 0.00% | 12q | +80.0%+$246.5K |
| Athena Wealth Management, LLC | $354.5K | 1,489 | 0.25% | 3q | -2.6%-$9.5K |
| MOODY NATIONAL BANK TRUST DIVISION | $306.4K | 1,287 | 0.03% | 7q | +9.9%+$27.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $246.0K | 1,033 | 0.01% | 9q | -5.6%-$14.5K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $185.5K | 779 | 0.02% | 7q | +12.9%+$21.2K |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $164.5K | 712 | 0.05% | 28q | +13.2%+$19.2K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $64.5K | 271 | 0.00% | 7q | +40.4%+$18.6K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $30.5K | 128 | 0.00% | 20q | -19.5%-$7.4K |
| BURKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES, LLC | $29.8K | 125 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $15.5K | 65 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Bank & Trust Co | $4.5K | 19 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.4K | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $1.4K | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $7.8M | 32,904 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 666 | $29.8B | 140,203,825 | 87 | 232 | 193 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 638 | $34.4B | 137,525,606 | 88 | 196 | 203 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 617 | $29.7B | 141,811,599 | 74 | 202 | 184 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 582 | $31.8B | 140,472,933 | 87 | 178 | 177 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 548 | $23.9B | 143,131,120 | 66 | 187 | 166 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 529 | $22.4B | 139,407,770 | 84 | 178 | 155 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 488 | $16.8B | 141,065,474 | 36 | 165 | 155 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 497 | $17.5B | 136,808,884 | 47 | 151 | 167 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 485 | $16.5B | 135,577,090 | 44 | 154 | 170 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 507 | $16.8B | 136,029,887 | 68 | 159 | 170 | 3.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 491 | $15.8B | 138,222,241 | 52 | 145 | 179 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 499 | $18.3B | 134,365,280 | 44 | 121 | 167 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 492 | $19.3B | 132,277,711 | 39 | 143 | 158 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 493 | $21.8B | 145,538,323 | 55 | 147 | 158 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 496 | $18.4B | 130,923,749 | 64 | 142 | 159 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 473 | $16.1B | 130,912,024 | 40 | 150 | 160 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 490 | $17.6B | 130,377,899 | 42 | 148 | 160 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 514 | $20.9B | 128,878,568 | 65 | 178 | 133 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 496 | $18.7B | 130,993,478 | 50 | 138 | 156 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 453 | $17.6B | 131,925,801 | 39 | 135 | 135 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 449 | $19.8B | 133,051,758 | 52 | 147 | 127 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 432 | $16.6B | 129,593,758 | 52 | 133 | 141 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2020 | 446 | $16.5B | 127,870,702 | 41 | 162 | 137 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 443 | $19.3B | 133,799,521 | 58 | 159 | 123 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 427 | $19.4B | 135,595,878 | 90 | 124 | 132 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 367 | $13.6B | 132,081,431 | 57 | 115 | 129 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 358 | $13.9B | 126,493,440 | 40 | 114 | 95 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 330 | $11.7B | 122,517,637 | 45 | 110 | 101 | 4.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 309 | $10.8B | 123,308,540 | 38 | 92 | 109 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 297 | $9.8B | 127,180,680 | 33 | 100 | 94 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 300 | $9.2B | 128,489,223 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 2.3% |