GIGCAPITAL9 CORP (GIX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $21.6M | 2,178,000 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $21.4M | 2,157,735 | 0.53% | 2q | -0.9%-$201.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $14.6M | 1,473,524 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $13.9M | 1,400,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $13.5M | 1,356,252 | 0.33% | 2q | +10.4%+$1.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.7M | 1,175,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 928,507 | 0.08% | 2q | +132.1%+$5.2M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.8M | 882,431 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $8.5M | 851,940 | 1.61% | 2q | +12.3%+$929.1K |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $8.1M | 812,032 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.5M | 759,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +38.0%+$2.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.0M | 704,476 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $5.6M | 567,910 | 0.65% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 562,803 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 528,084 | 0.25% | 2q | -4.0%-$217.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.0M | 499,531 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.29% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $4.2M | 419,735 | 0.01% | 2q | +1522.9%+$3.9M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 398,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $3.7M | 375,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.7M | 378,335 | 0.04% | 2q | +13.8%+$449.2K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.7M | 368,544 | 0.18% | 2q | +268.5%+$2.7M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.1M | 316,531 | 0.01% | 2q | +2.5%+$76.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.5M | 148,969 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $1.2M | 125,000 | 1.69% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.2M | 121,924 | 0.00% | 2q | -77.7%-$4.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 102,900 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $994.5K | 100,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $973.1K | 98,000 | 0.08% | 2q | -0.9%-$8.9K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $744.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $734.5K | 73,969 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $634.8K | 63,915 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $595.8K | 60,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $455.3K | 45,850 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $442.1K | 43,301 | 0.51% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $423.3K | 42,626 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $402.3K | 40,511 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $347.6K | 35,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $334.1K | 33,647 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $198.6K | 20,000 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $109.7K | 11,031 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $437 | 44 | 0.00% | 2q | +266.7% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC | 5.3% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 5.7% |
| 2026-08-11 | 13G/A | Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLCwith 5 co-filers | 4.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $221.6M | 22,310,807 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 31 | $154.3M | 15,699,349 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $79.0K | 135,251 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 1 | $676.0K | 213,832 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 1 | $1.5M | 220,755 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 55 | $111.3M | 8,562,286 | 25 | 10 | 9 | 22.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 55 | $104.9M | 8,022,719 | 38 | 4 | 12 | 16.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 47 | $144.0M | 14,175,333 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 34 | $117.8M | 11,629,042 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 28 | $106.4M | 10,674,264 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 27 | $92.1M | 9,254,775 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 18 | $71.8M | 7,306,041 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |