CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP (CAQUU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$40.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-30
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.2M | 811,627 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $7.0M | 699,999 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.7M | 369,986 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$24.3K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.5M | 349,901 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.1M | 105,200 | 0.22% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $880.2K | 87,500 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $470.0K | 46,723 | 0.03% | 2q | +1.1%+$5.2K |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $470.0K | 46,723 | 0.39% | 2q | +1.1%+$5.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $196.9K | 19,729 | 0.04% | 2q | -8.5%-$18.3K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $183.8K | 18,271 | 0.00% | 2q | +35.3%+$48.0K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $161.2K | 16,154 | 0.11% | 2q | +7.7%+$11.5K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $25.9K | 2,558 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.4%-$75.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $8.0K | 802 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $20 | 2 | 0.00% | 2q | -100.0%-$11.0M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $40.9M | 4,070,175 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $178.8M | 17,948,871 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |