M3BRIGADE ACQUISITION V CORP (VLOS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
37
Reporting holders
$285.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-12
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $41.3M | 3,812,849 | 0.68% | 7q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $30.8M | 2,846,250 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $30.5M | 2,816,473 | 2.53% | 7q | -27.6%-$11.6M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $26.8M | 2,475,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $19.5M | 1,800,000 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $17.2M | 1,585,000 | 0.44% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $16.3M | 1,507,418 | 0.00% | 6q | +1502.5%+$15.3M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $15.5M | 1,429,725 | 0.74% | 8q | +48.4%+$5.0M |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $15.1M | 1,390,442 | 2.66% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $10.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.04% | 7q | -26.1%-$3.8M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $10.8M | 1,000,000 | 0.70% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $10.0M | 921,000 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $6.8M | 625,709 | 0.09% | 4q | -0.7%-$46.0K |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $3.2M | 294,172 | 1.46% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.2M | 291,651 | 0.00% | 7q | -59.7%-$4.7M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.9M | 269,016 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 143,100 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.5M | 136,164 | 0.00% | 4q | +32.9%+$364.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 130,000 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.1M | 100,600 | 0.22% | 8q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Helix Partners Management LP | $1,000.0K | 300,300 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $971.7K | 89,720 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.8%-$7.7K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $779.0K | 72,004 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.6%+$12.2K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $654.0K | 60,387 | 0.04% | 2q | +0.6%+$4.2K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $600.0K | 180,180 | 0.04% | 3q | +80.2%+$267.0K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $588.9K | 54,378 | 0.00% | 2q | -94.6%-$10.2M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $541.5K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $434.8K | 40,150 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $350.9K | 32,400 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $244.5K | 22,574 | 0.00% | 8q | +165.5%+$152.4K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $233.3K | 21,538 | 0.16% | 5q | +7.7%+$16.7K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $13.0K | 1,230 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.7%-$1.0M |
| UBS Group AG | $10.9K | 1,009 | 0.00% | 3q | +641.9%+$9.5K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $6.3K | 581,396? | 4.93% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $412 | 38 | 0.00% | 6q | -40.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 37 | $285.6M | 26,700,477 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $296.5M | 27,610,726 | 8 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 48 | $289.4M | 27,225,417 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 61 | $275.2M | 26,079,241 | 13 | 12 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 59 | $272.0M | 23,880,051 | 25 | 8 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $215.5M | 21,027,865 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 41 | $209.8M | 20,857,958 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 16 | $86.9M | 8,688,706 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | $150.1K | 13,296 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |