DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO (DMII)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Institutions report 46,295,631 shares against 63,700,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $28.0M | 2,787,998 | 0.81% | 3q | +7.3%+$1.9M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $27.2M | 2,700,000 | 2.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $27.2M | 2,700,000 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $23.6M | 2,343,278 | 0.58% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $22.6M | 2,241,215 | 0.55% | 2q | +896.1%+$20.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.1M | 1,993,558 | 0.01% | 3q | +0.9%+$172.4K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $19.8M | 1,969,030 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.7M | 1,855,222 | 0.16% | 3q | +3.3%+$602.9K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $15.1M | 1,500,000 | 0.25% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $15.1M | 1,500,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $14.8M | 1,475,000 | 0.01% | 3q | +6.1%+$854.1K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.4M | 1,131,266 | 0.16% | 3q | +1.7%+$189.9K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 1.95% | 2q | +214.3%+$7.5M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $10.7M | 1,067,798 | 0.63% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | 3q | +100.0%+$5.0M |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $8.9M | 888,000 | 0.07% | 3q | +1.5%+$130.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.9M | 886,544 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 4.63% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $7.3M | 726,200 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $6.3M | 621,797 | 0.31% | 3q | +24.4%+$1.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.8M | 575,721 | 0.44% | 3q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $5.7M | 566,614 | 0.01% | 3q | -20.7%-$1.5M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.6M | 555,951 | 0.00% | 3q | +328.9%+$4.3M |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $5.2M | 519,400 | 1.21% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.1M | 405,680 | 0.01% | 3q | +100.0%+$2.0M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $4.0M | 400,440 | 0.90% | 3q | -0.6%-$22.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.0M | 394,950 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $3.8M | 381,686 | 0.81% | 2q | +3273.9%+$3.7M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.4M | 336,360 | 0.69% | 3q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $3.1M | 304,541 | 0.17% | 2q | -1.7%-$52.2K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.20% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.3M | 224,879 | 0.01% | 3q | +1365.5%+$2.1M |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.1M | 210,000 | 2.88% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 180,484 | 0.09% | 3q | -57.5%-$2.5M |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.8M | 179,500 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| Limestone Investment Advisors LP | $1.5M | 151,000 | 0.11% | 2q | +1168.9%+$1.4M |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.30% | 3q | -87.8%-$10.9M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.3M | 133,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -17.6%-$285.7K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 111,882 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 103,923 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 3q | -10.3%-$115.8K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $799.8K | 79,500 | 0.10% | 2q | +60.0%+$299.8K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $663.9K | 65,990 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $503.0K | 50,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $439.3K | 43,668 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.4%-$10.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $398.9K | 39,649 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $352.1K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 3q | -12.5%-$50.3K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $308.3K | 30,650 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $299.0K | 29,744 | 0.01% | 3q | -26.3%-$106.7K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $251.5K | 25,000 | 0.11% | 2q | +150.0%+$150.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $192.0K | 19,081 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.5%-$220.5K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $184.1K | 18,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $108.3K | 10,769 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.5K | 250,000? | 1.97% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $634 | 63 | 0.00% | 3q | -47.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 69 | $465.8M | 46,295,631 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 68 | $438.1M | 43,927,869 | 18 | 9 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $343.9M | 34,824,554 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |