CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN (CEPS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $7.9M | 762,950 | 1.01% | 2q | +202.5%+$5.3M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.4M | 523,144 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +100.0%+$2.1M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.0M | 384,489 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.6%-$679.3K |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $3.6M | 350,185 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $3.1M | 297,065 | 0.18% | 2q | -1.6%-$49.2K |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.8M | 270,623 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.2M | 213,936 | 0.19% | 2q | +113.9%+$1.2M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.1M | 205,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.41% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.9M | 181,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.5M | 142,821 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.3M | 124,998 | 0.00% | 2q | -6.5%-$89.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.3M | 120,077 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.2M | 113,321 | 0.00% | 2q | -0.5%-$6.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.1M | 108,471 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.2%+$13.4K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1M | 105,608 | 0.00% | 2q | +5.0%+$51.9K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.4%-$25.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| Galaxy Digital Inc. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.0M | 99,480 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.0M | 97,519 | 0.23% | 2q | -2.5%-$25.7K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.0M | 97,990 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $985.1K | 95,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $969.1K | 93,456 | 0.07% | 2q | +86.8%+$450.3K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $941.9K | 90,834 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $777.8K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $764.0K | 73,676 | 0.05% | 2q | +16.7%+$109.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $645.0K | 62,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $590.7K | 56,961 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $580.8K | 55,901 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.8%+$61.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $518.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$259.2K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $518.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $425.2K | 41,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -58.5%-$600.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $414.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $414.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MOZAYYX MANAGEMENT LLC | $405.5K | 39,104 | 0.39% | 2q | -87.0%-$2.7M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $362.9K | 35,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $362.9K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$51.8K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $335.0K | 32,308 | 0.23% | 2q | +7.7%+$23.9K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $259.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $259.2K | 25,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $207.4K | 20,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $196.0K | 18,988 | 0.07% | 2q | -3.6%-$7.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $103.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $103.7K | 10,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $103.7K | 10,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $103.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $51.9K | 5,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $50.0K | 4,800 | 0.07% | 2q | -4.0%-$2.1K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $10.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.8K | 849 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.1%-$1.6K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $197 | 19 | 0.00% | 2q | +280.0% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 6.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 74 | $105.8M | 10,205,523 | 3 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 76 | $101.7M | 10,066,989 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |