ART TECHNOLOGY ACQUISITION C (ARTC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$211.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.9M | 1,600,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $15.3M | 1,543,436 | 0.25% | 2q | +2.9%+$431.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.9M | 1,500,000 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $14.3M | 1,435,717 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.4M | 1,045,608 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 1.14% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $9.7M | 973,200 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 836,573 | 0.07% | 2q | +9898.5%+$8.2M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $8.1M | 818,655 | 0.67% | 2q | -22.0%-$2.3M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.0M | 604,376 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.8M | 584,900 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $4.8M | 487,763 | 0.19% | 2q | +433.1%+$3.9M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.5M | 449,983 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 398,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.9M | 390,524 | 0.18% | 2q | -57.1%-$5.2M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $3.5M | 352,300 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 247,924 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.1M | 213,494 | 0.16% | 2q | +59.0%+$786.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.1M | 212,448 | 0.01% | 2q | -68.7%-$4.6M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +232.7%+$1.4M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.0M | 199,996 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.8M | 184,872 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 126,066 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.0M | 102,790 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.8%-$2.4M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $996.5K | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $994.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $744.7K | 74,996 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $654.8K | 65,940 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $539.2K | 54,300 | 0.04% | 2q | +8.6%+$42.7K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $501.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $501.5K | 50,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $496.5K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $465.5K | 46,883 | 0.01% | 2q | -76.2%-$1.5M |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $347.6K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$49.6K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $239.0K | 24,100 | 0.33% | 2q | -3.6%-$8.9K |
| Tuttle Capital Management, LLC | $214.1K | 21,538 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 300,000? | 2.33% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $447 | 45 | 0.00% | 2q | +275.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $211.4M | 21,282,177 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $183.4M | 18,692,256 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |