INFINITE EAGLE ACQUISITION C (IEAGR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$5.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $540.4K | 2,770,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +207.8%+$364.8K |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $429.2K | 2,200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.2%-$9.8K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $292.6K | 1,500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $292.6K | 1,500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $292.5K | 1,499,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $232.2K | 1,190,400 | 0.00% | 2q | +70.1%+$95.7K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $214.9K | 1,102,089 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.7%-$17.9K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $199.2K | 1,021,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1%+$4.1K |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $195.1K | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $175.6K | 900,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$87.8K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $175.6K | 900,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $136.1K | 697,784 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.3%+$19.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $126.8K | 650,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $121.9K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $121.3K | 621,957 | 0.01% | 2q | -6.5%-$8.5K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $120.1K | 600,400 | 0.01% | 2q | +20.0%+$20.0K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $107.1K | 548,769 | 0.01% | 2q | -0.8% |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $89.3K | 457,930 | 0.00% | 2q | +309.2%+$67.5K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $87.8K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $63.4K | 325,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $62.3K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $62.0K | 317,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.5% |
| ELEMENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $58.5K | 300,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $58.5K | 300,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $58.5K | 300,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $53.7K | 275,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $51.7K | 265,211 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $48.8K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $48.0K | 247,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.3%-$1.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $47.8K | 245,115 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $43.9K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $42.9K | 220,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $39.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $39.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $39.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $37.1K | 178,780 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $36.5K | 187,200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $34.9K | 178,897 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.8%-$2.9K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $34.3K | 157,793 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $26.0K | 133,055 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $23.3K | 119,322 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $7.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $7.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $6.4K | 33,041 | 0.00% | 2q | -31.3%-$2.9K |
| ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP | $4.9K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $3.8K | 23,643 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $5.0M | 25,521,286 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 37 | $3.5M | 19,168,756 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |