ONEIM ACQUISITION CORP (OIM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$232.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $22.7M | 2,250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $15.6M | 1,547,774 | 0.04% | 2q | +102.0%+$7.9M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $14.7M | 1,462,248 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $13.7M | 1,358,140 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $10.1M | 1,001,863 | 0.26% | 2q | -33.7%-$5.1M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $10.1M | 1,000,008 | 0.05% | 2q | +100.0%+$5.0M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.6M | 952,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +376.0%+$7.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -40.0%-$5.0M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $7.3M | 720,226 | 0.00% | 2q | +188.1%+$4.7M |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $7.1M | 702,992 | 0.52% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $6.8M | 671,691 | 0.56% | 2q | -6.1%-$443.1K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.37% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.2M | 415,363 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0M | 399,990 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.3M | 322,878 | 0.05% | 2q | -33.7%-$1.7M |
| Park West Asset Management LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.27% | 2q | +20.0%+$503.5K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.0M | 297,803 | 0.59% | 2q | +204.5%+$2.0M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.0M | 295,411 | 0.23% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.9M | 291,454 | 0.07% | 2q | -2.6%-$79.3K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 284,446 | 0.14% | 2q | -18.7%-$660.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.5M | 245,385 | 0.54% | 2q | +6.2%+$144.3K |
| Jain Global LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.8M | 183,444 | 0.00% | 2q | +1344.9%+$1.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M | 176,527 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.8%-$88.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.8M | 175,326 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 175,000 | 0.10% | 2q | +16.7%+$217.9K |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.1M | 114,154 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 99,996 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $777.7K | 77,232 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $658.6K | 65,400 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.3%-$29.7K |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $494.4K | 49,100 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $486.4K | 48,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $475.4K | 47,213 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $388.4K | 38,574 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $352.4K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$50.4K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $504 | 50,000? | 0.39% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $383 | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | +171.4% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $232.5M | 23,104,976 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 42 | $194.9M | 19,531,395 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |