BLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORP (BBCQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $21.5M | 2,082,058 | 1.57% | 2q | +65.4%+$8.5M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.8M | 1,632,494 | 0.41% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $16.5M | 1,600,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $16.0M | 1,550,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $14.7M | 1,426,246 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $14.4M | 1,400,000 | 1.21% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $12.2M | 1,179,280 | 0.03% | 2q | +17.9%+$1.9M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $12.1M | 1,175,000 | 0.11% | 2q | -9.6%-$1.3M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $11.0M | 1,068,599 | 0.02% | 2q | -52.5%-$12.2M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $9.7M | 941,250 | 0.14% | 2q | -27.9%-$3.8M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $9.7M | 937,575 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $9.3M | 900,000 | 0.19% | 2q | +160.0%+$5.7M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $8.6M | 830,000 | 0.02% | 2q | +42.5%+$2.6M |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $8.5M | 822,658 | 0.05% | 2q | +91.9%+$4.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 805,450 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.3%-$5.6M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.7M | 744,000 | 0.10% | 2q | -38.0%-$4.7M |
| CONTINENTAL GENERAL INSURANCE CO | $7.5M | 725,139 | 1.56% | 2q | -63.7%-$13.2M |
| Integrated Advisors Network LLC | $7.1M | 692,520 | 0.33% | 2q | +486.0%+$5.9M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.4M | 526,364 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $5.1M | 498,375 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.2%-$2.0M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $4.3M | 411,993 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.9M | 278,388 | 0.19% | 2q | +19.4%+$466.2K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.1M | 203,779 | 0.16% | 2q | -53.7%-$2.4M |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $1.9M | 187,620 | 0.70% | 2q | +26702.9%+$1.9M |
| STEINBERGANNA WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $1.7M | 163,198 | 0.68% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 155,000 | 0.14% | 2q | -43.6%-$1.2M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 146,046 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.5%-$3.1M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 143,400 | 0.07% | 2q | -68.1%-$3.2M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $995.0K | 96,416 | 0.01% | 2q | -51.8%-$1.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $967.0K | 93,697 | 0.02% | 2q | -34.8%-$516.0K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $843.6K | 81,743 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $774.0K | 75,000 | 0.17% | 2q | -52.5%-$854.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $715.2K | 69,301 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.4%-$787.8K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $614.8K | 59,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $587.2K | 56,899 | 0.02% | 2q | -41.0%-$407.6K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $581.8K | 56,377 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $575.0K | 55,781 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.0%-$6.0K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $528.0K | 51,166 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $513.7K | 49,871 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $508.6K | 49,282 | 0.02% | 2q | -78.4%-$1.8M |
| Advyzon Investment Management, LLC | $432.6K | 41,923 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $418.5K | 40,549 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $410.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Intellectus Partners, LLC | $361.2K | 35,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $355.3K | 34,427 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.7%-$2.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $258.1K | 25,008 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $248.5K | 24,075 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $231.6K | 22,441 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $206.4K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $196.4K | 19,035 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.4%-$216.3K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $196.0K | 19,000 | 0.27% | 2q | -45.1%-$160.9K |
| Arkadios Wealth Advisors | $174.8K | 16,939 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vantus Wealth LLC | $158.6K | 15,370 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $154.8K | 15,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $129.3K | 12,526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $110.0K | 10,659 | 0.02% | 2q | -69.5%-$251.2K |
| Signature Equity Partners, LLC | $107.0K | 10,373 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TORNO CAPITAL, LLC | $3.1K | 300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $392 | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | +171.4% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $72 | 7 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC SPAC | 5.7% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. SPACwith 2 co-filers | 7.0% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Fort Baker Capital Management LP SPACwith 2 co-filers | 7.2% |
| 2026-08-12 | 13G/A | Adage Capital Management, L.P. SPACwith 2 co-filers | 3.7% |
| 2026-07-15 | 13G/A | Millennium Management LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 2.8% |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | Delisting notice from the exchange | Nasdaq Stock Market LLC | - | filing |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-27 | 2026-08-27 | Change of control Delisting notice Acquisition or disposal completed Directors or officers departed or appointed Material agreement terminated | filing |
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-25 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 66 | $271.1M | 26,274,209 | 22 | 9 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $274.8M | 27,429,113 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |