LAUNCH TWO ACQUISITION CORP. (LPBBW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $341.6K | 990,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $313.3K | 907,771 | 0.01% | 7q | -4.5%-$14.7K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $301.9K | 875,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $272.2K | 789,030 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.7%+$12.2K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $172.6K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $169.1K | 490,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $169.1K | 490,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $168.6K | 499,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $153.0K | 442,600 | 0.02% | 7q | -9.7%-$16.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $138.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $134.0K | 389,150 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $123.5K | 358,009 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $120.8K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $116.8K | 338,572 | 0.01% | 7q | -4.2%-$5.1K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $87.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $68.7K | 196,262 | 0.01% | 7q | -28.1%-$26.8K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $67.8K | 196,506 | 0.00% | 5q | +30.9%+$16.0K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $60.4K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $60.4K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $55.2K | 160,023 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.0% |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $52.0K | 150,174 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $50.9K | 147,485 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $43.1K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $43.1K | 124,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $34.5K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $33.3K | 96,600 | 0.00% | 5q | -75.5%-$102.6K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $30.9K | 89,557 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $25.3K | 73,411 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $21.6K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $18.3K | 52,957 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $17.3K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $17.2K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -33.3%-$8.6K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $16.4K | 47,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $16.3K | 47,884 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0% |
| T3 Companies, LLC | $12.1K | 35,042 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $8.6K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $173 | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $135 | 390 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $128 | 370 | 0.00% | 6q | +117.6% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $8 | 23,583? | 0.01% | new |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-08 | Material agreement entered Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 39 | $3.5M | 10,201,292 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $1.6M | 10,459,658 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $3.5M | 10,825,808 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 36 | $5.0M | 13,356,492 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 37 | $5.9M | 13,169,176 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $2.3M | 10,855,003 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 18 | $1.5M | 7,659,008 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |