HALL CHADWICK ACQUISITION CO (HCACR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $657.1K | 2,265,701 | 0.08% | 2q | +214.4%+$448.0K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $359.5K | 1,246,450 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.4%-$5.1K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $285.9K | 985,911 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $261.9K | 903,230 | 0.00% | 2q | -7.8%-$22.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $261.0K | 900,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $245.9K | 870,315 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $232.0K | 800,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $207.6K | 700,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $164.3K | 569,841 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.4%+$2.2K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $158.5K | 549,565 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.7%-$2.7K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $155.4K | 550,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $152.6K | 526,350 | 0.01% | 2q | -12.3%-$21.4K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $145.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.1%-$43.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $144.2K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $144.2K | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $129.8K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -35.7%-$72.1K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $127.3K | 439,098 | 0.01% | 2q | -79.5%-$493.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $122.7K | 511,268 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $114.1K | 393,300 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.7%-$1.9K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $111.7K | 385,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.5%-$2.9K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $100.0K | 344,800 | 0.00% | 2q | +114.8%+$53.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $99.2K | 342,133 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $87.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $87.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $79.8K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $79.8K | 275,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $78.7K | 271,280 | 0.00% | 2q | +653.6%+$68.2K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $76.4K | 263,548 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $74.2K | 256,009 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.9%-$233.4K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $71.7K | 247,100 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $58.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $50.8K | 175,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $43.5K | 15,000? | 0.00% | new | |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $43.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $43.3K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $39.4K | 136,692 | 0.00% | 2q | -54.4%-$47.1K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $36.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.7%-$7.2K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $26.0K | 89,599 | 0.00% | 2q | -55.2%-$32.0K |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $21.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $15.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $10.9K | 37,581 | 0.00% | 2q | +258.6%+$7.9K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $8.5K | 29,593 | 0.00% | 2q | -79.9%-$33.9K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.2K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 24,278 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.4%-$28.8K |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $4.1K | 14,268 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $435 | 1,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $145 | 501 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-09-30 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $5.4M | 18,719,911 | 11 | 5 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 38 | $4.1M | 17,539,974 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |