NEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORP (NWAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $25.2M | 2,479,304 | 3.21% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $24.9M | 2,452,234 | 0.33% | 2q | +81.3%+$11.2M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $17.9M | 1,767,280 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $15.0M | 1,475,000 | 2.07% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $13.9M | 1,370,684 | 1.16% | 2q | +5.1%+$670.4K |
| J. Goldman & Co LP | $11.0M | 1,055,580 | 0.29% | 2q | -17.1%-$2.3M |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $10.1M | 995,209 | 1.93% | 2q | +12.3%+$1.1M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $9.6M | 947,535 | 0.80% | 2q | -23.3%-$2.9M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $8.4M | 824,116 | 0.04% | 2q | +17.7%+$1.3M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.3M | 715,721 | 0.06% | 2q | +2.2%+$159.6K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $5.9M | 580,910 | 1.32% | 2q | -4.4%-$271.9K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.5M | 543,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $5.0M | 496,113 | 1.03% | 2q | +12.2%+$547.8K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 390,130 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.0%+$152.3K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.6M | 358,086 | 0.03% | 2q | +258.1%+$2.6M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $3.5M | 343,318 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.0M | 295,600 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.9M | 285,033 | 0.22% | 2q | +84.1%+$1.3M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.5M | 244,890 | 0.01% | 2q | +445.5%+$2.0M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 228,197 | 0.11% | 2q | +52.1%+$793.7K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.2M | 212,579 | 0.01% | 2q | +102.6%+$1.1M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.1M | 209,726 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.0M | 200,048 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.97% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 195,000 | 1.90% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.6M | 160,200 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 157,500 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.6M | 154,825 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.6M | 153,275 | 0.00% | 2q | +139.6%+$906.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.4M | 133,250 | 0.02% | 2q | +0.9%+$11.8K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 105,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Yorkville Advisors Global, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 1.21% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $950.4K | 93,638 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $750.1K | 73,904 | 0.00% | 2q | -32.9%-$367.1K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $558.2K | 55,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $355.2K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $355.2K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $352.2K | 34,696 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $313.6K | 30,900 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $304.5K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $200.0K | 19,695 | 0.01% | 2q | -76.9%-$666.1K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $198.0K | 19,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $188.7K | 18,588 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $174.4K | 17,180 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $152.2K | 15,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $141.3K | 13,925 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Wealth, LLC | $139.2K | 13,713 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $121.8K | 12,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $46.5K | 4,584 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.9%+$10.1K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $34.8K | 3,429 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $24.0K | 2,410 | 0.01% | 2q | +141.0%+$14.0K |
| Strive Financial Group ,LLC | $12.0K | 1,184 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLC SPACwith 1 co-filers | 6.7% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-26 | 2026-08-26 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 59 | $221.2M | 21,759,439 | 14 | 16 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 49 | $181.1M | 18,057,873 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |