TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP (BLZR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $14.8M | 1,465,886 | 1.23% | 3q | -31.3%-$6.7M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $12.1M | 1,200,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.2M | 1,111,421 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.9%+$205.0K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.86% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.1M | 999,987 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $8.8M | 869,999 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $8.2M | 815,120 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.1%-$349.4K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.3M | 719,752 | 0.10% | 3q | +1.9%+$136.3K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.1M | 700,110 | 0.02% | 3q | +599.7%+$6.1M |
| Jain Global LLC | $7.1M | 699,699 | 0.03% | 3q | +249.8%+$5.1M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.7M | 662,271 | 0.51% | 3q | +3.5%+$225.7K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.4M | 636,287 | 0.16% | 2q | +27.3%+$1.4M |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $6.1M | 601,843 | 0.01% | 2q | +4.9%+$282.3K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 536,151 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.1M | 499,995 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.6M | 456,625 | 0.04% | 3q | +52.8%+$1.6M |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $4.2M | 415,161 | 0.94% | 3q | -11.6%-$549.4K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.1M | 399,996 | 0.19% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.30% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.6M | 351,900 | 0.31% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.4M | 332,348 | 0.69% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.3M | 324,999 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.0M | 299,498 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.0M | 293,300 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.7M | 267,393 | 0.13% | 3q | -10.9%-$330.0K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.6M | 261,006 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 252,518 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $2.0M | 199,998 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.8M | 179,561 | 0.00% | 3q | -6.3%-$121.4K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.7M | 166,667 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.4M | 142,937 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.1M | 113,373 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $853.5K | 84,333 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $759.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $671.0K | 66,300 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.6%+$165.0K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $525.1K | 51,890 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| TIG Advisors, LLC | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $358.1K | 35,387 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $257.0K | 25,440 | 0.01% | 3q | -73.3%-$707.2K |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $256.5K | 25,348 | 0.01% | 2q | -1.7%-$4.4K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.18% | 3q | HELD |
| Baird Financial Group, Inc. | $244.4K | 24,150 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $237.4K | 23,458 | 0.03% | 2q | +134.6%+$136.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $216.6K | 21,403 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $202.8K | 20,040 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $202.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $156.9K | 15,503 | 0.00% | 2q | +7.5%+$10.9K |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $101.2K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $26.0K | 2,573 | 0.00% | 3q | +83.8%+$11.9K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $10.0K | 967 | 0.00% | 3q | -91.1%-$102.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $415 | 41 | 0.00% | 3q | -36.9% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $263 | 26,000? | 0.21% | new |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 5.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 66 | $235.6M | 23,277,634 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 60 | $223.6M | 22,256,229 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $204.6M | 20,442,534 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |