INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO (IPCXR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$8.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $743.8K | 1,690,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $630.0K | 1,400,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $630.0K | 1,400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $473.4K | 1,052,088 | 0.01% | 4q | +0.9%+$4.2K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $468.3K | 1,040,600 | 0.06% | 5q | +316.2%+$355.8K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $450.0K | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $450.0K | 999,928 | 0.00% | 5q | -23.1%-$135.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $359.9K | 799,862 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $337.5K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $337.5K | 750,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $286.9K | 637,530 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $238.7K | 530,450 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $225.7K | 512,200 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $225.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.3%-$112.5K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $225.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $215.7K | 479,341 | 0.04% | 4q | +3.1%+$6.5K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $203.0K | 450,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $193.8K | 43,070? | 0.01% | 5q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $180.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $150.7K | 334,894 | 0.01% | 5q | -33.0%-$74.3K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $148.4K | 329,775 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $146.5K | 325,647 | 0.01% | 5q | -65.1%-$273.0K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $141.0K | 313,384 | 0.01% | 5q | -33.8%-$71.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $135.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $112.4K | 249,800 | 0.00% | 2q | -28.6%-$45.1K |
| Quarry LP | $90.8K | 201,779 | 0.01% | 4q | +169.0%+$57.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $90.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $90.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $87.4K | 249,920 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $85.7K | 190,389 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.8%-$6.3K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $81.0K | 180,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +38.5%+$22.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $67.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $64.3K | 142,800 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $48.2K | 107,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $45.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $45.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.0K | 88,967 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $39.3K | 87,404 | 0.00% | 4q | -42.4%-$28.9K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $15.8K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.7%-$11.2K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $12.9K | 28,764 | 0.00% | 5q | -77.7%-$45.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $84 | 187,511? | 0.07% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 40 | $8.4M | 18,832,722 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 40 | $6.8M | 19,649,562 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 37 | $7.5M | 20,167,479 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $9.5M | 21,738,885 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 30 | $6.1M | 15,428,455 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |