BITCOIN INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUI (BIXI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $21.2M | 2,120,000 | 0.05% | 3q | +100.0%+$10.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $17.5M | 1,752,100 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.5M | 1,250,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.3M | 1,125,476 | 0.16% | 3q | +1.2%+$134.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.0M | 999,998 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $7.0M | 697,141 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $6.9M | 693,000 | 1.42% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 556,079 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.2M | 524,646 | 0.05% | 2q | +45.5%+$1.6M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 511,388 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $4.6M | 459,802 | 0.01% | 3q | +30.2%+$1.1M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.3M | 433,506 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.0M | 402,018 | 0.00% | 2q | +14.4%+$507.1K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $4.0M | 398,989 | 1.91% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.7M | 366,218 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.6M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.3M | 228,781 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.1M | 210,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +7.7%+$149.9K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.0M | 196,600 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.7M | 167,056 | 0.08% | 2q | -16.5%-$329.3K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $1.6M | 158,200 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.13% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.3M | 131,846 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $999.5K | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $806.7K | 80,711 | 0.02% | 2q | -2.1%-$17.0K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $749.6K | 75,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $749.6K | 75,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $551.0K | 55,128 | 0.00% | 3q | -58.1%-$765.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $500.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $499.8K | 50,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $395.0K | 40,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $350.0K | 35,000 | 0.48% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $349.8K | 35,000 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $349.8K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$50.0K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $332.0K | 33,226 | 0.01% | 3q | -24.6%-$108.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $236.0K | 23,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$118.0K |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $200.0K | 20,000 | 0.09% | 2q | +100.0%+$100.0K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $199.9K | 20,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| TrueMark Investments, LLC | $143.9K | 14,388 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.1%-$6.1K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $510 | 51 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.2% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | AQR Capital Management, LLC SPACwith 2 co-filers | 5.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $198.3M | 19,837,548 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $179.8M | 18,135,889 | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $93.6M | 9,497,834 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |