CAL REDWOOD ACQUISITION CORP (CRAQR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
46
Reporting holders
$5.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 5,532,951 | 0.11% | 5q | -2.6%-$34.4K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $620.1K | 2,480,384 | 0.00% | 5q | +100.0%+$310.0K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $276.1K | 1,200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $258.7K | 1,034,867 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.9%+$2.2K |
| Linden Advisors LP | $231.9K | 846,325 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $200.0K | 730,033 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $175.0K | 700,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $149.6K | 650,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $148.7K | 646,192 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $143.8K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +4.2%+$5.8K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $141.0K | 612,804 | 0.02% | 4q | +34.6%+$36.3K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $138.1K | 600,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $137.9K | 503,394 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $126.5K | 550,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -11.6%-$16.6K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $104.5K | 454,535 | 0.01% | 5q | +13.2%+$12.2K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $99.6K | 432,870 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $94.0K | 399,872 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $92.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $87.4K | 318,798 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $85.1K | 340,363 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.6%-$7.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $74.3K | 271,251 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $69.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $69.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $66.3K | 288,333 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $66.0K | 287,051 | 0.00% | 5q | -22.1%-$18.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $62.6K | 272,086 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.9% |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $62.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $58.0K | 250,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $53.0K | 193,684 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $50.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $48.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -5.4%-$2.7K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $34.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $34.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $34.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $27.7K | 120,417 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $27.4K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $25.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $23.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $23.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.9K | 83,400 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.9% |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $15.4K | 66,869 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.4K | 49,430 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $10.7K | 54,800 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$5.3K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $2.3K | 9,980 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $267 | 1,159 | 0.00% | 5q | -87.9%-$1.9K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $27 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 46 | $5.6M | 23,081,948 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $4.7M | 21,791,051 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $6.8M | 21,580,994 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 39 | $4.5M | 19,802,898 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $3.5M | 13,029,925 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |