BERTO ACQUISITION CORP (TACOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
Institutions report 12,608,056 shares against 37,518,750 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $955.4K | 1,341,238 | 0.12% | 5q | +20.3%+$161.1K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $610.5K | 825,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $588.6K | 826,401 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $547.4K | 744,699 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $445.2K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $432.0K | 600,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $411.4K | 563,549 | 0.01% | 5q | +0.6%+$2.6K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $370.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $356.1K | 500,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $344.3K | 483,388 | 0.07% | 3q | +53.5%+$120.0K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $298.8K | 406,561 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $289.4K | 406,300 | 0.01% | 5q | -1.1%-$3.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $284.9K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $223.8K | 302,484 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.3%-$17.5K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $222.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -42.5%-$163.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $214.9K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| Governors Lane LP | $209.5K | 285,006 | 0.02% | 5q | +45.6%+$65.6K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $197.9K | 277,787 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $178.1K | 244,011 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.9%-$15.3K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $168.0K | 235,885 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.7%-$38.5K |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $167.8K | 16,000? | 0.15% | 2q | |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $148.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $144.3K | 202,562 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $141.4K | 198,605 | 0.00% | 5q | -29.2%-$58.4K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $137.1K | 193,127 | 0.01% | 5q | -30.9%-$61.3K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $124.7K | 175,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $106.8K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $106.8K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $104.2K | 146,262 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $102.8K | 139,819 | 0.00% | 5q | +17.7%+$15.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $99.0K | 137,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $92.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $89.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $75.5K | 105,995 | 0.00% | 3q | +3.3%+$2.4K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $69.0K | 93,872 | 0.01% | 5q | +256.3%+$49.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $64.9K | 87,472 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $63.4K | 88,938 | 0.00% | 5q | -59.6%-$93.3K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $55.9K | 75,500 | 0.00% | 5q | -24.5%-$18.2K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $47.7K | 66,926 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $35.6K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -58.3%-$49.9K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $35.2K | 49,427 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $29.9K | 42,004 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $27.7K | 37,499 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $19.6K | 27,478 | 0.00% | 4q | -54.9%-$23.8K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $18.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Endure Capital Management, LLC | $14.2K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $13.0K | 17,761 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $5.9K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $11 | 15,092? | 0.01% | new |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $9.3M | 12,608,056 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $3.6M | 12,561,811 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $4.8M | 12,632,054 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $8.6M | 12,427,059 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 39 | $8.7M | 11,370,190 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 1 | $28.0K | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 4 | $52.0K | 600,764 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 6 | $99.0K | 620,531 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 38.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $444.0K | 572,106 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 8 | $1.1M | 467,337 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 9 | $378.0K | 257,025 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.7% |
| Q4 2018 | 10 | $1.2M | 1,053,716 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |