PYROPHYTE ACQUISITION CORP. (PAIIWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
42
Reporting holders
$5.1M
Reported value
6.6%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $724.6K | 1,610,125 | 0.09% | 4q | -41.5%-$514.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $335.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Linden Advisors LP | $247.3K | 475,584 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $225.0K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $221.4K | 442,710 | 0.02% | 4q | -12.3%-$31.0K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $221.0K | 425,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $212.5K | 425,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $204.7K | 20,070? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $190.6K | 381,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.6%+$3.0K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $187.5K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $175.0K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $175.0K | 349,980 | 0.00% | 4q | +27.3%+$37.5K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $157.4K | 314,777 | 0.01% | 4q | -10.1%-$17.6K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $143.5K | 287,062 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.9%+$1.2K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $125.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $125.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$62.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $125.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $125.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $103.3K | 206,655 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.1%+$10.3K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $100.0K | 199,999 | 0.00% | 4q | +63.1%+$38.7K |
| Governors Lane LP | $100.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $99.7K | 199,363 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $94.0K | 187,915 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $87.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $87.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.5%-$12.5K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $84.1K | 168,136 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.9%-$12.5K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $78.1K | 156,241 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.4%-$8.1K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $75.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BOUSSARD & GAVAUDAN GESTION SAS | $62.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $54.8K | 109,540 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $53.2K | 106,395 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $45.8K | 91,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $42.3K | 84,600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $40.5K | 77,981 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $35.6K | 71,245 | 0.00% | 4q | +25.8%+$7.3K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $29.0K | 82,201 | 0.00% | 3q | +281.4%+$21.4K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $25.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $20.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -54.3%-$23.8K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $14.2K | 28,372 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Endure Capital Management, LLC | $13.4K | 26,850 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4K | 24,799 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Yaupon Capital Management LP | $5.2K | 10,354 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $691 | 1,382 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 42 | $5.1M | 9,634,866 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 6.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $3.8M | 10,283,268 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 5.8% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $3.8M | 8,961,303 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $2.6M | 7,000,922 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 5.8% |