REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION (RDAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $30.4M | 2,941,298 | 2.51% | 5q | -0.9%-$264.6K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $19.8M | 1,914,774 | 0.05% | 5q | +152.8%+$11.9M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $16.2M | 1,565,000 | 1.37% | 4q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $13.7M | 1,325,023 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $12.9M | 1,245,958 | 0.33% | 5q | -10.7%-$1.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $11.9M | 1,152,355 | 0.01% | 5q | +46.1%+$3.8M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $10.5M | 1,014,041 | 0.26% | 5q | +52.6%+$3.6M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.3M | 997,199 | 0.86% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.3M | 997,100 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $9.8M | 949,630 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $9.2M | 887,311 | 1.62% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.5M | 825,000 | 0.42% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $7.7M | 748,689 | 1.73% | 4q | -5.2%-$426.7K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $7.2M | 698,855 | 0.10% | 4q | +0.9%+$61.8K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $6.7M | 646,675 | 1.32% | 5q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $6.3M | 609,202 | 0.01% | 2q | -17.2%-$1.3M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $6.2M | 600,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.7M | 550,000 | 0.09% | 5q | +10.0%+$516.0K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.6M | 543,393 | 0.43% | 4q | +72.1%+$2.3M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.6M | 444,102 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.1M | 394,460 | 0.00% | 5q | -44.9%-$3.3M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $3.7M | 353,998 | 0.21% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 340,314 | 0.03% | 5q | +160.9%+$2.2M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.27% | 5q | -3.6%-$115.6K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.1M | 297,570 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.8M | 271,534 | 0.13% | 5q | -6.4%-$190.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.7M | 261,370 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.5M | 240,764 | 0.10% | 5q | -30.4%-$1.1M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 220,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.2M | 212,240 | 0.01% | 4q | +112.2%+$1.2M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 198,750 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $1.8M | 178,000 | 0.42% | 4q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 4q | -10.0%-$172.0K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.5M | 147,080 | 0.01% | 5q | +397.9%+$1.2M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 146,579 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.73% | 3q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 98,850 | 0.98% | 5q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $928.8K | 90,000 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $825.5K | 79,992 | 0.40% | 2q | HELD |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $516.0K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $515.9K | 49,992 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $514.7K | 49,872 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $478.0K | 46,318 | 0.11% | 3q | -2.2%-$10.8K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $347.9K | 33,714 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $306.3K | 29,682 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $261.7K | 25,356 | 0.00% | 4q | -16.5%-$51.6K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $258.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $258.0K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $208.3K | 20,188 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $206.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $160.0K | 15,500 | 0.02% | 3q | +46.2%+$50.6K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $127.7K | 12,372 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.2%-$12.9K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $25.8K | 2,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 100,000? | 0.81% | 2q | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $361 | 35 | 0.00% | 5q | -43.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 9.8% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Saba Capital Management, L.P. SPACwith 2 co-filers | 4.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 61 | $298.2M | 28,892,635 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 61 | $282.9M | 27,656,473 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 60 | $276.8M | 27,336,032 | 6 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 55 | $271.8M | 26,625,683 | 17 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 43 | $207.8M | 20,218,788 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |