COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP (COPL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $15.8M | 1,510,297 | 0.45% | 5q | -1.1%-$172.4K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $13.6M | 1,318,494 | 0.13% | 5q | +341.7%+$10.5M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $11.3M | 1,085,430 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $11.3M | 1,084,469 | 0.54% | 5q | +5.5%+$592.9K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.7M | 1,023,151 | 0.26% | 2q | +1242.1%+$9.9M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $9.0M | 860,600 | 0.44% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $7.3M | 698,796 | 0.02% | 5q | +20.5%+$1.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.3M | 600,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.1M | 584,870 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $6.0M | 579,831 | 0.15% | 5q | -1.7%-$105.5K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.0M | 572,786 | 0.45% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $5.7M | 547,400 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $4.7M | 450,000 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.3M | 408,876 | 0.04% | 5q | +11.1%+$426.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.2M | 399,664 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.30% | 5q | -7.1%-$260.8K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.72% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.4M | 234,732 | 0.55% | 4q | +4.2%+$99.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 219,645 | 0.11% | 5q | -56.9%-$3.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.2M | 206,806 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.4M | 135,811 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.7%-$260.8K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 104,138 | 0.00% | 3q | -77.3%-$3.7M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 102,500 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.74% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $839.6K | 80,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $262.1K | 25,125 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $245.1K | 23,502 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $211.4K | 20,271 | 0.00% | 4q | -80.2%-$855.3K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $175.2K | 16,794 | 0.03% | 5q | -3.5%-$6.3K |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Highbridge Capital Management, LLC SPAC | 5.7% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. SPAC | 5.7% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-09 | 2026-10-06 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 37 | $171.4M | 16,444,488 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 41 | $162.0M | 15,714,760 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 38 | $159.7M | 15,608,236 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $149.5M | 14,794,605 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $125.0M | 12,419,717 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |