LIONHEART HOLDINGS (CUB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 18 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | $21.5M | 2,000,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $16.2M | 1,500,000 | 3.08% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.1M | 1,400,000 | 0.21% | 8q | -9.8%-$1.6M |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $14.0M | 1,297,683 | 1.78% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $13.8M | 1,285,522 | 3.09% | 8q | +9.3%+$1.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.6M | 986,472 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.6M | 985,000 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $10.6M | 980,000 | 0.89% | 8q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $9.8M | 920,184 | 0.09% | 5q | +60.1%+$3.7M |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.2M | 850,000 | 0.53% | 8q | -60.4%-$13.9M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.8M | 817,500 | 0.02% | 7q | +717.5%+$7.7M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.20% | 2q | +309.0%+$6.1M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.03% | 7q | -62.1%-$13.2M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $7.3M | 680,096 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.3M | 586,875 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $5.5M | 507,589 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.4M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 8q | -66.7%-$10.8M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.09% | 2q | +184.3%+$2.8M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.1M | 290,574 | 0.00% | 8q | -41.9%-$2.3M |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $2.9M | 270,000 | 2.05% | 3q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.9M | 266,669 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.4%-$1.2M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.4M | 220,000 | 0.21% | 4q | -2.2%-$53.9K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $2.2M | 200,000 | 1.03% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.1M | 198,776 | 0.10% | 8q | -78.3%-$7.7M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.1M | 195,343 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 177,611 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.9M | 175,000 | 0.01% | 5q | -30.0%-$807.8K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 141,500 | 0.23% | 8q | +41.5%+$450.6K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 107,687 | 0.06% | 7q | -79.1%-$4.4M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $967.7K | 89,855 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Kepos Capital LP | $539.0K | 50,000 | 0.73% | 7q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $452.4K | 42,008 | 0.00% | 8q | -96.6%-$12.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $430.8K | 40,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $391.6K | 36,362 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $296.9K | 27,568 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.2%+$22.5K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $260.5K | 24,190 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $215.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $168.5K | 15,645 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Evercore Wealth Management, LLC | $162.6K | 15,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $134.6K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CONDOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | $131.0K | 12,160 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.9K | 550 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $539 | 50 | 0.00% | 6q | -29.6% |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $11 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | 13G/A | Wealthspring Capital LLCwith 1 co-filers | 4.5% |
| 2026-09-04 | 13G/A | MAGNETAR FINANCIAL LLCwith 3 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | THE GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP, INC.with 1 co-filers | 6.1% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Harraden Circle Investments, LLCwith 1 co-filers | 5.6% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | LMR Partners LLPwith 7 co-filers | 3.5% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | First Trust Capital Management L.P.with 3 co-filers | 3.7% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | AQR Capital Management, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 6.5% |
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Decagon Asset Management LLPwith 1 co-filers | 6.5% |
| 2026-08-11 | 13G/A | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 2.3% |
| 2026-07-02 | 13G/A | Wolverine Asset Management, LLCwith 3 co-filers | 0.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $218.3M | 20,276,070 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 44 | $245.7M | 22,841,407 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 43 | $243.5M | 22,884,893 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $232.6M | 22,125,058 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $236.6M | 22,516,091 | 5 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 41 | $208.0M | 20,257,304 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $202.9M | 20,086,333 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 31 | $160.1M | 15,904,212 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 205 | $2.2B | 29,808,073 | 71 | 43 | 60 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 176 | $2.0B | 32,309,735 | 29 | 40 | 68 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 192 | $2.1B | 34,318,904 | 34 | 58 | 68 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 185 | $1.6B | 34,008,665 | 32 | 64 | 58 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 183 | $1.4B | 33,059,180 | 14 | 77 | 55 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2019 | 220 | $2.1B | 33,416,404 | 28 | 78 | 69 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 221 | $2.2B | 31,748,970 | 44 | 85 | 47 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 203 | $2.0B | 30,787,461 | 34 | 79 | 44 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 196 | $1.7B | 29,926,109 | 35 | 82 | 43 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2018 | 184 | $1.6B | 29,489,244 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0.4% |