LAUNCH ONE ACQUISITION CORP (LPAA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $22.4M | 2,070,000 | 1.31% | 8q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $21.5M | 1,980,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $21.1M | 1,945,196 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $18.2M | 1,675,043 | 0.87% | 8q | +12.6%+$2.0M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $18.1M | 1,669,756 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $16.0M | 1,480,000 | 1.36% | 8q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $16.0M | 1,503,112 | 0.15% | 5q | +1.3%+$213.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $15.0M | 1,381,500 | 0.21% | 8q | -11.2%-$1.9M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.0M | 1,010,877 | 0.10% | 8q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $10.8M | 990,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.1M | 750,000 | 0.11% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $7.5M | 689,780 | 1.67% | 8q | -0.9%-$69.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.8M | 626,053 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $5.1M | 471,550 | 0.90% | 3q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $4.4M | 408,519 | 2.03% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.0M | 366,473 | 0.19% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $2.1M | 196,319 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 171,899 | 0.09% | 5q | -42.7%-$1.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| RLH Capital LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.78% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 130,700 | 0.03% | 2q | +334.1%+$1.1M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.3M | 120,050 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.2%-$132.6K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.1M | 100,090 | 0.03% | 6q | -4.7%-$53.3K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.10% | 7q | -37.7%-$655.8K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $606.0K | 55,905 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $162.9K | 15,000 | 0.07% | 8q | -1.6%-$2.7K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $153.4K | 14,151 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $132.4K | 12,196 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $110.0K | 10,215 | 0.00% | 5q | +2.1%+$2.3K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.0K | 2,467 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $7.2K | 666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $553 | 51 | 0.00% | 6q | -28.2% |
| UBS Group AG | $488 | 45 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G/A | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. SPAC | 0.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 38 | $234.0M | 21,597,613 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 43 | $249.4M | 23,295,606 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $241.3M | 22,796,910 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $238.6M | 22,723,840 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 44 | $237.0M | 22,751,593 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $201.2M | 19,713,304 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 43 | $197.9M | 19,667,892 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $124.4M | 12,475,099 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |