BTC DEV CORP (BDCI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $19.7M | 1,959,175 | 1.63% | new | NEW |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $16.9M | 1,680,318 | 0.04% | 3q | +100.0%+$8.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $11.7M | 1,163,248 | 0.29% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.5M | 1,143,985 | 0.10% | 3q | +233.5%+$8.1M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $11.4M | 1,135,685 | 0.01% | 3q | -18.6%-$2.6M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $11.3M | 1,125,000 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $11.3M | 1,125,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $10.3M | 1,025,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.8M | 878,674 | 0.13% | 3q | +1.9%+$167.2K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.5M | 750,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $7.4M | 738,849 | 0.43% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 700,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.6M | 653,362 | 0.50% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.3M | 525,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.40% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.0M | 396,439 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 393,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.2M | 313,508 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $3.1M | 312,752 | 0.70% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.1M | 310,366 | 0.15% | 3q | -31.0%-$1.4M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0M | 300,403 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 3q | +100.0%+$1.5M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.7M | 269,320 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.6M | 262,494 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.6M | 260,103 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.3M | 232,617 | 0.09% | 2q | +14.5%+$296.6K |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0M | 199,562 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.8M | 175,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 117,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +27.9%+$258.8K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.1M | 108,100 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.1M | 107,233 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $954.8K | 94,820 | 0.00% | 3q | -34.9%-$512.2K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $663.0K | 65,840 | 0.15% | 2q | -1.8%-$12.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $595.1K | 59,155 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.3%-$8.1K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $587.6K | 58,348 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $301.0K | 29,955 | 0.01% | 3q | -64.5%-$546.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $280.4K | 27,871 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $201.4K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $201.4K | 20,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $29.0K | 2,900 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $537 | 53,300? | 0.42% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $433 | 43 | 0.00% | 3q | -35.8% |
| UBS Group AG | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G | Wolverine Asset Management, LLCwith 3 co-filers | 5.8% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC | 7.5% |
| 2026-08-10 | 13G/A | RP Investment Advisors LP SPACwith 1 co-filers | 9.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 52 | $229.9M | 22,841,826 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $198.3M | 19,848,246 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 51 | $222.9M | 22,256,178 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |