CRANE HBR ACQUISITION CORP I (CRAN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $27.4M | 2,700,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $24.3M | 2,397,812 | 2.01% | 2q | -15.4%-$4.4M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $18.4M | 1,814,834 | 0.05% | 2q | +96.0%+$9.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.2M | 1,200,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $11.1M | 1,100,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.9M | 1,071,509 | 0.15% | 2q | +0.9%+$100.8K |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.25% | 2q | -16.7%-$2.0M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.17% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Governors Lane LP | $9.1M | 900,100 | 0.76% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 691,560 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.56% | 2q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $6.6M | 647,184 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.4M | 633,764 | 0.49% | 2q | +9.2%+$541.9K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.35% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.8M | 575,000 | 0.51% | 2q | -4.2%-$253.3K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.5M | 543,750 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.3M | 525,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -27.6%-$2.0M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.24% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $5.0M | 490,000 | 0.04% | 2q | +63.3%+$1.9M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.6M | 451,963 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.03% | 2q | -20.0%-$1.0M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 350,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.3M | 325,017 | 0.00% | 2q | +118.2%+$1.8M |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $3.2M | 320,000 | 0.67% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0M | 291,616 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.7M | 262,019 | 0.19% | 2q | +162.0%+$1.6M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.6M | 253,070 | 0.12% | 2q | -45.3%-$2.1M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.6M | 251,806 | 0.06% | 2q | +0.7%+$18.3K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.45% | 2q | HELD |
| Kryger Capital LLC | $2.5M | 249,089 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.5M | 248,500 | 0.56% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 247,775 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.3M | 226,092 | 0.02% | 2q | +121.6%+$1.2M |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M | 217,635 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.9M | 188,400 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.8M | 176,900 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.5M | 150,200 | 0.06% | 2q | +113.8%+$803.8K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 200,000 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $943.0K | 93,094 | 0.00% | 2q | -23.3%-$286.2K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $760.5K | 75,000 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $759.8K | 75,000 | 0.54% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $759.8K | 75,000 | 0.73% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $707.9K | 69,878 | 0.01% | 2q | -58.9%-$1.0M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $602.1K | 59,435 | 0.13% | 2q | -2.1%-$12.7K |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $506.0K | 49,950 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $405.1K | 39,994 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $354.6K | 35,000 | 0.04% | 2q | -12.5%-$50.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $232.2K | 22,900 | 0.03% | 2q | +358.0%+$181.5K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $221.9K | 21,908 | 0.04% | 2q | -6.8%-$16.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $144.4K | 14,240 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.3%+$29.2K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $99.7K | 9,838 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.7%-$2.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $41 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G | Fort Baker Capital Management LP SPACwith 2 co-filers | 7.2% |
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | Meteora Capital, LLC SPAC | 6.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 61 | $297.3M | 29,441,836 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 58 | $272.2M | 27,471,011 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |