INFLECTION PT ACQUISITION CO (IPCX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $22.8M | 2,211,677 | 1.09% | 5q | +25.0%+$4.6M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $19.2M | 1,865,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $15.5M | 1,500,000 | 0.04% | 5q | -16.6%-$3.1M |
| RLH Capital LLC | $14.7M | 1,424,960 | 7.05% | 2q | +13.2%+$1.7M |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $14.5M | 1,400,000 | 1.23% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $12.9M | 1,250,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $12.8M | 1,235,944 | 2.25% | 3q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $11.4M | 1,104,505 | 0.11% | 2q | +1422.9%+$10.6M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $9.9M | 960,944 | 4.53% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $9.4M | 907,556 | 0.78% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $8.7M | 846,659 | 0.22% | 5q | +35.0%+$2.3M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $8.0M | 778,144 | 0.11% | 4q | -22.2%-$2.3M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $5.5M | 535,000 | 3.39% | 2q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $5.3M | 511,520 | 1.18% | 4q | -1.5%-$78.4K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.30% | 3q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.9M | 474,010 | 0.12% | 2q | +7.9%+$357.5K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $4.7M | 454,422 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.6M | 450,000 | 0.53% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5M | 434,727 | 0.04% | 5q | -5.4%-$258.4K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $3.8M | 363,200 | 0.00% | 5q | -27.4%-$1.4M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.6M | 352,978 | 0.17% | 5q | -35.8%-$2.0M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.4M | 329,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 262,641 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.6M | 256,287 | 0.01% | 4q | +76.6%+$1.1M |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.2M | 210,188 | 0.01% | 4q | -8.6%-$204.7K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.0M | 196,602 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $1.7M | 165,625 | 0.14% | 5q | -68.4%-$3.7M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.5M | 142,800 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 234,375 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.1M | 107,200 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $701.5K | 67,978 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.6%+$24.6K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $589.3K | 57,043 | 0.12% | 3q | -72.8%-$1.6M |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $516.5K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $516.0K | 50,000 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $516.0K | 50,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $515.8K | 49,884 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $445.9K | 43,203 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $274.8K | 26,600 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.6%-$173.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $258.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $175.0K | 16,947 | 0.01% | 2q | +46.6%+$55.7K |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $134.2K | 13,000 | 0.02% | 3q | +160.0%+$82.6K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.6K | 153,314? | 1.24% | new | |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $444 | 43 | 0.00% | 5q | -35.8% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-03 | 13G/A | W. R. Berkley Corporation SPACwith 1 co-filers | 0.0% |
| 2026-08-07 | 13G/A | Hudson Bay Capital Management LP SPACwith 1 co-filers | 5.8% |
| 2026-08-06 | 13G/A | W. R. Berkley Corporation SPACwith 1 co-filers | 8.5% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $281.5M | 27,391,462 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $270.4M | 26,447,082 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 54 | $244.7M | 24,129,818 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 50 | $260.8M | 25,882,921 | 22 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $162.7M | 15,907,986 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |