BLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I (BLUWW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
41
Reporting holders
$4.3M
Reported value
0.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | $13.0M | 1,261,031? | 0.77% | 3q | |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $905.0K | 2,190,700 | 0.12% | 3q | +9.5%+$78.8K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $599.3K | 1,426,880 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.2%+$299.9K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $361.8K | 35,024? | 0.00% | 4q | |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $304.5K | 737,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $220.1K | 579,332 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $190.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $190.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $185.9K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $135.6K | 370,129 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $114.0K | 274,762 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $114.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $87.5K | 230,310 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.4%+$2.0K |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $86.3K | 209,028 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $85.5K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $81.3K | 196,799 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $75.8K | 199,500 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $72.3K | 174,999 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $71.7K | 173,447 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $68.2K | 179,400 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.5%+$1.7K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $67.7K | 225,611 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $67.1K | 183,206 | 0.01% | 4q | -0.5% |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $54.6K | 148,958 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.1%-$18.3K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $52.4K | 137,894 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.4%-$1.8K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $51.6K | 124,900 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $47.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $47.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $45.8K | 120,400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $45.3K | 119,318 | 0.01% | 3q | +32.9%+$11.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $38.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $38.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $38.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $38.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $33.9K | 89,333 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.0%-$9.0K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $28.5K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Kepos Capital LP | $15.0K | 35,350 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.8K | 38,930 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.5%-$1.2K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $10.3K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $9.9K | 27,164 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $9.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $4.4K | 12,070 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $3.8K | 10,260 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $502 | 1,372 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $4.3M | 10,867,052 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 39 | $4.6M | 9,786,165 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 39 | $5.3M | 9,733,240 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 41 | $1.5M | 8,821,013 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 14.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $1.3M | 1,759,561 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 11 | $857.0K | 1,570,090 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $16.0K | 30,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |