COPLEY ACQUISITION CORP (COPLWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$611.9K
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $534.5K | 51,250? | 0.01% | 4q | |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $64.7K | 754,681 | 0.01% | 5q | +113.2%+$34.3K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $60.1K | 542,714 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $47.0K | 549,000 | 0.00% | 5q | +56.0%+$16.9K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $41.8K | 486,600 | 0.00% | 5q | +39.2%+$11.8K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $32.1K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $32.1K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $30.1K | 351,600 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $25.9K | 302,033 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $23.5K | 273,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $22.2K | 258,512 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $21.9K | 255,115 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.6% |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $21.4K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $20.9K | 244,216 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.1%-$1.9K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $18.0K | 199,936 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $17.5K | 157,739 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $17.3K | 202,344 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.8% |
| Lepercq De Neuflize Asset Management LLC | $17.1K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.0%+$8.6K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $12.9K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $10.8K | 125,762 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.0%-$4.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $10.7K | 125,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.9K | 115,829 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.7% |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $9.9K | 115,511 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.9K | 103,403 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $8.6K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $7.7K | 89,953 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.0%-$5.1K |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $4.3K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $4.3K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $4.3K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $4.0K | 46,812 | 0.00% | 3q | -76.6%-$13.2K |
| Kepos Capital LP | $2.0K | 23,650 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $611.9K | 6,924,110 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $987.2K | 6,612,747 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $1.6M | 6,851,433 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $1.4M | 7,074,433 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $955.1K | 5,726,816 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.9% |