DIGITAL ASSET ACQUISITION CO (DAAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $16.5M | 1,604,347 | 0.16% | 3q | +201.9%+$11.0M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $13.0M | 1,250,000 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $10.2M | 982,818 | 0.15% | 5q | -4.3%-$459.0K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $9.1M | 876,498 | 0.53% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $8.8M | 850,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $8.2M | 793,921 | 1.45% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $8.2M | 792,787 | 0.39% | 2q | +4.1%+$326.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.8M | 750,000 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.2M | 692,493 | 0.18% | 5q | +99.4%+$3.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $7.1M | 685,540 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $6.0M | 580,838 | 0.50% | 5q | -25.6%-$2.1M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.7M | 550,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.0M | 483,000 | 0.13% | 5q | -19.5%-$1.2M |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.9M | 474,599 | 0.37% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.5M | 430,000 | 0.21% | 5q | -28.3%-$1.8M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $4.2M | 405,083 | 0.16% | 5q | +9.9%+$378.9K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $4.2M | 404,923 | 2.01% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $3.9M | 376,343 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $3.2M | 311,840 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.2M | 311,678 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.1M | 298,965 | 0.01% | 5q | -6.0%-$196.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.9M | 282,808 | 0.03% | 5q | +13.0%+$336.7K |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.9M | 280,123 | 0.65% | 4q | +180.3%+$1.9M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.7M | 255,300 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.2M | 215,500 | 0.00% | 5q | -38.4%-$1.4M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.9M | 183,355 | 0.00% | 4q | +39.2%+$535.7K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 137,478 | 0.65% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.3M | 122,182 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Quarry LP | $922.0K | 88,826 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $519.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$259.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $310.6K | 29,923 | 0.00% | 5q | -16.5%-$61.4K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $307.5K | 29,621 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $287.6K | 27,709 | 0.00% | 4q | -36.7%-$166.6K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $271.7K | 26,174 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| PenderFund Capital Management Ltd. | $264.7K | 25,500 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $212.8K | 20,500 | 0.60% | 3q | +5.7%+$11.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $152.4K | 14,683 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.0%-$20.7K |
| UBS Group AG | $26.4K | 2,548 | 0.00% | 5q | -98.8%-$2.1M |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $14.0K | 1,420 | 0.01% | 2q | -12.3%-$2.0K |
| MCGUIRE CAPITAL ADVISORS INC | $12.8K | 1,235 | 0.01% | 2q | +94.5%+$6.2K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $644 | 62 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.5% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | 13G | Mizuho Financial Group, Inc. SPAC | 6.3% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-08 | 2026-10-07 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $180.2M | 17,375,620 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $172.3M | 16,830,537 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 49 | $163.1M | 16,035,961 | 5 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 47 | $151.8M | 14,890,183 | 12 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 37 | $143.4M | 13,681,677 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |